General Insurance Companies

6 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. ICICI Lombard 1592.0031.1379544.490.85946.4015.488220.0619.6621.88
2. General Insuranc 323.756.4056798.704.091743.67-31.1014400.90-1.5217.35
3. Star Health Insu 530.3536.9831217.650.00549.7325.465522.0713.159.69
4. New India Assura 159.8034.2326335.040.94-239.15-160.6111899.691.544.29
5. Go Digit General 269.5050.6324932.700.0086.39-37.552427.028.5413.10
6. Niva Bupa Health 71.9376.3413301.540.00137.8092.892471.2627.933.15