Yatharth Hospital & Trauma Care Services Ltd
Incorporated in 2008, Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services Limited is a multi-care hospitals at Noida, Greater Noida, and Noida Extension, Uttar Pradesh.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 7,859 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 816
- High / Low ₹ 888 / 485
- Stock P/E 84.0
- Book Value ₹ 163
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 10.1 %
- ROE 7.25 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 155% CAGR over last 5 years
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 12.8% over last 3 years.
- Working capital days have increased from 337 days to 551 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Healthcare Healthcare Healthcare Services Hospital
Part of BSE Healthcare Nifty Microcap 250 Nifty Total Market BSE 1000 BSE Hospitals
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 78 | 91 | 123 | 165 | 278 | 331 | 394 | 442 | 538 | |
| 53 | 59 | 72 | 92 | 120 | 193 | 225 | 275 | 312 | 407 | |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 18 | 20 | 31 | 45 | 85 | 106 | 119 | 130 | 130 |
| OPM % | 25% | 24% | 22% | 25% | 27% | 31% | 32% | 30% | 29% | 24% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 23 | |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 25 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 60 | 86 | 113 | 119 | 127 |
| Tax % | 41% | 23% | 51% | 72% | 31% | 30% | 25% | 26% | 27% | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 42 | 64 | 84 | 88 | 94 | |
| EPS in Rs | 2.22 | 3.76 | 1.78 | 0.49 | 7.53 | 6.42 | 9.79 | 9.78 | 9.10 | 9.70 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 29% |
| 3 Years: | 17% |
| TTM: | 20% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 155% |
| 3 Years: | 27% |
| TTM: | 2% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | 61% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | 13% |
| Last Year: | 7% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 66 | 66 | 86 | 96 | 96 |
| Reserves | 24 | 32 | 39 | 40 | 53 | 46 | 111 | 751 | 1,429 | 1,477 |
| 85 | 107 | 120 | 113 | 103 | 115 | 117 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 10 | 11 | 22 | 32 | 39 | 59 | 33 | 36 | 42 | 50 | |
| Total Liabilities | 133 | 166 | 197 | 202 | 211 | 286 | 326 | 878 | 1,575 | 1,629 |
| 51 | 47 | 146 | 134 | 132 | 122 | 121 | 133 | 161 | 351 | |
| CWIP | 54 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153 | 12 |
| Investments | 7 | 19 | 28 | 33 | 34 | 47 | 47 | 67 | 234 | 180 |
| 20 | 20 | 22 | 34 | 45 | 117 | 159 | 679 | 1,026 | 1,086 | |
| Total Assets | 133 | 166 | 197 | 202 | 211 | 286 | 326 | 878 | 1,575 | 1,629 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 19 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 16 | 89 | |
| -45 | -39 | -36 | -8 | -4 | -18 | -9 | -167 | -298 | |
| 21 | 21 | 11 | -20 | -23 | -7 | -6 | 241 | 347 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | -4 | -4 | -1 | 1 | 11 | 89 | 138 |
| Free Cash Flow | 24 | 18 | -86 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 17 | -18 | -116 |
| CFO/OP | 135% | 113% | 114% | 82% | 59% | 43% | 54% | 44% | 78% |
Ratios
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 58 | 44 | 51 | 54 | 70 | 100 | 95 | 133 | 141 |
| Inventory Days | 47 | 42 | 44 | 37 | 33 | ||||
| Days Payable | 127 | 106 | 224 | 161 | 154 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -22 | -20 | -129 | -70 | -51 | 100 | 95 | 133 | 141 |
| Working Capital Days | 20 | 7 | -15 | -7 | 7 | 26 | 85 | 373 | 551 |
| ROCE % | 9% | 7% | 10% | 18% | 37% | 37% | 21% | 10% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Length of Stay (ALOS) Days |
|
||||
| Average Revenue Per Occupied Bed (ARPOB) INR |
|||||
| Bed Capacity Beds |
|||||
| Bed Occupancy Rate % |
|||||
| IPD Volumes Number (000s) |
|||||
| OPD Volumes Number (000s) |
|||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report
1d - Crisil’s March 31, 2026 QIP monitoring report notes a Rs 0.46 million deviation, rectified during the quarter.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report
1d - CARE report for quarter ended Mar 31, 2026 shows no deviation, but delays in IPO utilization.
-
Voting Results Of Postal Ballot
2d - Shareholders approved creation of security by charge/mortgage/hypothecation through postal ballot on May 12, 2026.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report 2d
-
Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of Postal_Ballot
2d - Postal ballot on May 12, 2026 approved creation of security by charge/mortgage/hypothecation under Section 180(1)(a).
Annual reports
Concalls
-
Feb 2026Transcript PPT REC
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Aug 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Jun 2025Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Nov 2024Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2024TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2024Transcript PPT
-
May 2024Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2024Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2023TranscriptPPT
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2023TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2023Transcript PPT
Hospital Portfolio:[1]
Yatharth operates a network of multi-specialty and super-specialty hospitals primarily in North India, focusing on tertiary care, trauma services, and advanced treatments. As of September 2025, the portfolio includes 7 hospitals with a bed capacity exceeding 2,300 beds.