Shivam Autotech Ltd
₹ 18.0
1.18%
04 Sep
- close price
About
Incorporated in 1999, Shivam Autotech Ltd is in the manufacturing of Near-Net-Shaped, auto transmission components for Original Equipment Manufacturers[1]
Key Points
- Market Cap ₹ 237 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 18.0
- High / Low ₹ 35.8 / 13.0
- Stock P/E
- Book Value ₹ -3.09
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE -0.47 %
- ROE %
- Face Value ₹ 2.00
Pros
Cons
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -3.42% over past five years.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -5.28%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Loading peers table ...
Quarterly Results
Figures in Rs. Crores
Profit & Loss
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 446 | 425 | 456 | 557 | 636 | 588 | 487 | 469 | 470 | 470 | 454 | 410 | 428 | |
| 363 | 355 | 409 | 478 | 553 | 536 | 410 | 398 | 421 | 426 | 410 | 378 | 394 | |
| Operating Profit | 83 | 70 | 48 | 78 | 82 | 52 | 78 | 71 | 49 | 43 | 44 | 32 | 34 |
| OPM % | 19% | 17% | 10% | 14% | 13% | 9% | 16% | 15% | 11% | 9% | 10% | 8% | 8% |
| -0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | -0 | -0 | |
| Interest | 20 | 21 | 29 | 46 | 49 | 53 | 57 | 51 | 50 | 58 | 59 | 68 | 76 |
| Depreciation | 27 | 28 | 32 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 49 | 41 | 35 | 36 | 33 | 36 | 36 |
| Profit before tax | 36 | 21 | -13 | -8 | -14 | -54 | -25 | -16 | -33 | -46 | -46 | -73 | -77 |
| Tax % | 22% | 10% | -73% | -84% | 33% | -32% | -8% | 0% | 6% | 8% | 5% | 12% | |
| 28 | 19 | -4 | -1 | -18 | -37 | -23 | -16 | -35 | -50 | -48 | -81 | -85 | |
| EPS in Rs | 2.30 | 1.57 | -0.29 | -0.10 | -1.49 | -3.04 | -1.84 | -1.31 | -2.84 | -4.11 | -3.65 | -6.19 | -6.44 |
| Dividend Payout % | 21% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 0% |
| 5 Years: | -3% |
| 3 Years: | -5% |
| TTM: | -1% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | -49% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -8% |
| 5 Years: | -3% |
| 3 Years: | -22% |
| 1 Year: | -37% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| Last Year: | % |
Balance Sheet
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 26 |
| Reserves | 172 | 175 | 172 | 171 | 153 | 115 | 93 | 114 | 80 | 31 | 5 | -67 |
| 199 | 305 | 399 | 412 | 434 | 439 | 489 | 389 | 428 | 390 | 339 | 403 | |
| 79 | 80 | 87 | 91 | 145 | 150 | 133 | 114 | 124 | 120 | 146 | 107 | |
| Total Liabilities | 460 | 580 | 678 | 694 | 752 | 724 | 734 | 641 | 656 | 565 | 516 | 469 |
| 251 | 246 | 353 | 445 | 467 | 448 | 429 | 394 | 362 | 330 | 306 | 273 | |
| CWIP | 6 | 101 | 81 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 203 | 233 | 244 | 243 | 284 | 248 | 304 | 244 | 293 | 232 | 209 | 194 | |
| Total Assets | 460 | 580 | 678 | 694 | 752 | 724 | 734 | 641 | 656 | 565 | 516 | 469 |
Cash Flows
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 47 | 27 | 79 | 94 | 104 | 72 | 65 | 65 | 33 | 77 | 5 | |
| -55 | -118 | -86 | -48 | -68 | -43 | -18 | -4 | -1 | -4 | -6 | -14 | |
| 54 | 68 | 62 | -33 | -26 | -58 | -3 | -113 | -7 | -86 | -71 | 9 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -3 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 50 | -52 | 57 | -57 | -0 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -49 | -71 | -60 | 30 | 26 | 60 | 53 | 60 | 64 | 28 | 70 | 1 |
| CFO/OP | 17% | 74% | 59% | 102% | 114% | 202% | 89% | 96% | 127% | 75% | 177% | 17% |
Ratios
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 40 | 40 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 44 | 50 | 64 | 73 | 66 | 54 | 44 |
| Inventory Days | 193 | 235 | 213 | 176 | 173 | 124 | 205 | 190 | 158 | 157 | 187 | 201 |
| Days Payable | 117 | 118 | 133 | 107 | 167 | 147 | 182 | 157 | 149 | 111 | 143 | 94 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 116 | 158 | 133 | 124 | 60 | 21 | 74 | 98 | 81 | 112 | 97 | 151 |
| Working Capital Days | -10 | -20 | -48 | -58 | -79 | -111 | -132 | -101 | -111 | -108 | -152 | -65 |
| ROCE % | 17% | 10% | 3% | 6% | 6% | -0% | 6% | 6% | 3% | 2% | 3% | -0% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hero MotoCorp (HML) share of total revenue % |
|
|||||||||
| Permanent employees on rolls employees |
||||||||||
| Automotive share of revenue % |
||||||||||
| Gears and shafts share of revenue % |
||||||||||
| Production volume by plant tonnes |
||||||||||
Requires Premium
Requires Premium
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Letter To Shareholders-Weblink Of Integrated Annual Report FY 2025-26.
- 21st AGM scheduled for September 25, 2026; annual report and notice shared with shareholders.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
- Copy of Newspaper Publication- Notice of 21st AGM and E-Voting information.
- Notice Of 21St AGM Of The Company Scheduled To Be Held On Friday, September 25, 2026.
-
Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.
- Shivam Autotech sets 21st AGM for Sept. 25, 2026; agenda includes raising authorised capital to ₹55 crore.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
- Copy of Newspaper Publication regarding Intimation of 21st Annual General Meeting of the the company.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
Business Overview:[1]
Company serves OEMs by manufacturing a range of auto components and accessories including transmission gears, transmission shafts, alternator components, starter motor components, magneto components and steering components using cold, warm and hot forging employing near net shape technology.