Mahindra Logistics Ltd
Mahindra Logistics Ltd is an integrated logistics & mobility solutions provider. The company offers Supply Chain expertise to diverse industry verticals such as Automotive, Engineering, Consumer Goods, Pharmaceuticals, Telecommunications, Commodities, and E-commerce. [1]
- Market Cap ₹ 4,066 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 410
- High / Low ₹ 451 / 275
- Stock P/E 103
- Book Value ₹ 118
- Dividend Yield 0.61 %
- ROCE 7.36 %
- ROE 0.32 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
- Company has been maintaining a healthy dividend payout of 333%
Cons
- Stock is trading at 3.46 times its book value
- Company has a low return on equity of -5.25% over last 3 years.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Services Services Transport Services Logistics Solution Provider
Part of BSE Services BSE 1000
Quarterly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,931 | 2,064 | 2,667 | 3,416 | 3,851 | 3,471 | 3,264 | 4,141 | 5,128 | 5,506 | 6,105 | 6,999 | 7,378 | |
| 1,874 | 2,012 | 2,590 | 3,296 | 3,700 | 3,313 | 3,129 | 3,956 | 4,868 | 5,275 | 5,820 | 6,620 | 6,962 | |
| Operating Profit | 57 | 52 | 76 | 120 | 152 | 158 | 135 | 184 | 260 | 231 | 284 | 379 | 415 |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 5% | 6% |
| 9 | 13 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 15 | |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 52 | 68 | 81 | 75 | 66 |
| Depreciation | 6 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 22 | 73 | 90 | 142 | 190 | 209 | 226 | 278 | 286 |
| Profit before tax | 59 | 56 | 68 | 102 | 133 | 81 | 39 | 26 | 35 | -26 | -8 | 33 | 78 |
| Tax % | 35% | 36% | 32% | 36% | 35% | 32% | 26% | 43% | 21% | 97% | 291% | 68% | |
| 39 | 36 | 46 | 65 | 86 | 55 | 29 | 15 | 25 | -53 | -30 | 11 | 48 | |
| EPS in Rs | 4.71 | 4.40 | 4.88 | 6.54 | 8.72 | 5.60 | 3.05 | 1.78 | 2.65 | -5.53 | -3.61 | 0.23 | 3.88 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 15% | 19% | 60% | 82% | 68% | -33% | -50% | 1,083% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 13% |
| 5 Years: | 16% |
| 3 Years: | 11% |
| TTM: | 17% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -23% |
| 5 Years: | -40% |
| 3 Years: | -54% |
| TTM: | 206% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -10% |
| 3 Years: | 7% |
| 1 Year: | 16% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 5% |
| 5 Years: | -2% |
| 3 Years: | -5% |
| Last Year: | 0% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 60 | 60 | 68 | 71 | 71 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 99 |
| Reserves | 205 | 242 | 280 | 348 | 427 | 473 | 496 | 475 | 490 | 420 | 366 | 1,076 |
| 4 | 28 | 34 | 26 | 38 | 201 | 269 | 402 | 834 | 739 | 869 | 650 | |
| 250 | 262 | 435 | 540 | 669 | 676 | 849 | 1,027 | 1,157 | 1,245 | 1,272 | 1,280 | |
| Total Liabilities | 519 | 591 | 817 | 986 | 1,205 | 1,422 | 1,687 | 1,975 | 2,553 | 2,477 | 2,579 | 3,105 |
| 26 | 50 | 62 | 66 | 71 | 231 | 361 | 501 | 830 | 836 | 930 | 1,147 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 46 | 24 |
| Investments | 110 | 68 | 58 | 50 | 81 | 3 | 55 | 118 | 100 | 6 | 23 | 125 |
| 383 | 471 | 697 | 870 | 1,050 | 1,173 | 1,268 | 1,343 | 1,620 | 1,619 | 1,581 | 1,808 | |
| Total Assets | 519 | 591 | 817 | 986 | 1,205 | 1,422 | 1,687 | 1,975 | 2,553 | 2,477 | 2,579 | 3,105 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | -48 | -34 | 12 | 95 | 85 | 294 | 191 | 119 | 227 | 343 | 254 | |
| -165 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -95 | 36 | -108 | -140 | -310 | -53 | -155 | -316 | |
| 103 | 18 | 4 | 4 | -11 | -76 | -87 | -117 | 183 | -276 | -148 | 105 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -35 | -28 | -33 | 16 | -11 | 45 | 98 | -66 | -8 | -102 | 41 | 42 |
| Free Cash Flow | 16 | -83 | -57 | -25 | 61 | 24 | 225 | 100 | 57 | 165 | 167 | 118 |
| CFO/OP | 73% | -19% | 24% | 68% | 90% | 74% | 180% | 138% | 74% | 104% | 112% | 93% |
Ratios
Consolidated / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 38 | 43 | 56 | 56 | 49 | 56 | 54 | 43 | 46 | 47 | 37 | 36 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 38 | 43 | 56 | 56 | 49 | 56 | 54 | 43 | 46 | 47 | 37 | 36 |
| Working Capital Days | 3 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 4 | -11 | -17 | -12 | -4 | -5 |
| ROCE % | 30% | 19% | 20% | 25% | 28% | 15% | 8% | 6% | 7% | 3% | 6% | 7% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warehousing space under management Mn sq ft |
|
||||||||
| Contract Logistics operating locations count |
|||||||||
| Mobility vehicles deployed daily vehicles/day |
|||||||||
| B2B Express processing centers & DCs count |
|||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Regulation 74(5) certificate filed for July-September 2026; no dematerialisation requests received.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
- Mahindra Logistics held PL Capital Conference meetings with analysts and investors on 28 September 2026.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
- Mahindra Logistics schedules Q2FY27 earnings conference call on 23 October 2026 at 5:30 p.m. IST.
- Closure of Trading Window
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of The Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company For The Second Quarter And Half Year Ended 30 September 2026 And Any Other Matters.
- Board meets on 23 October 2026 to approve Q2/H1 FY2026-27 results; trading window closes 1-25 October 2026.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2010
from bse
Concalls
-
Jul 2026Transcript PPT
-
Apr 2026Transcript PPT REC
-
Feb 2026Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Jul 2025Transcript PPT
-
Apr 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Feb 2025Transcript PPT
-
Oct 2024Transcript PPT
-
Jul 2024Transcript PPT
-
Apr 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Feb 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Oct 2023Transcript PPT
-
Jul 2023Transcript PPT
-
May 2023Transcript PPT
-
Apr 2023PPT
-
Feb 2023Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2022Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2022Transcript PPT
-
May 2022Transcript PPT
-
Jan 2022Transcript PPT
-
Oct 2021Transcript PPT
-
Jul 2021Transcript PPT
-
Apr 2021Transcript PPT
-
Jan 2021PPT
-
Jan 2021Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2020Transcript PPT
-
Jul 2020Transcript PPT
-
May 2020Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2020Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2019Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2019PPT
-
Aug 2019Transcript PPT
-
May 2019Transcript PPT
-
Jan 2019Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2018Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2018Transcript PPT
-
May 2018Transcript PPT
-
Jan 2018Transcript PPT
-
Dec 2017Transcript PPT
Business Overview:[1]
Mahindra Logistics provides integrated supply-chain and mobility services. Operations cover contract logistics, B2B express, last-mile delivery, freight-forwarding, and people mobility, using warehousing, transportation, fulfilment, distribution, and technology platforms.