Dynamic Services & Security Ltd
Incorporated in 2001, Dynamic Services and Security Ltd provides Mechanized Cleaning, Conservancy, Housekeeping, Catering,
Security & Man Power Supply, etc.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 281 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 119
- High / Low ₹ 184 / 84.7
- Stock P/E 10.0
- Book Value ₹ 69.7
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 18.2 %
- ROE 18.6 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 86.2% CAGR over last 5 years
- Promoter holding has increased by 1.12% over last quarter.
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 85.7 days to 33.8 days
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -4.04%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Services Services Commercial Services & Supplies Diversified Commercial Services
Part of Nifty SME Emerge
Half Yearly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 73 | 104 | 153 | 315 | |
| Sales growth | +9% | +14,802% | +2% | +2% | +43% | +47% | +106% | |
| 0 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 67 | 89 | 130 | 267 | |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 48 |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 4.3% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 40 |
| Tax % | 0% | 50% | 26% | 25% | 20% | 30% | 29% | 29% |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 28 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.10 | 0.20 | 12.50 | 1.60 | 7.16 | 6.23 | 5.23 | 11.91 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 35% |
| 3 Years: | 63% |
| TTM: | 106% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 86% |
| 3 Years: | 127% |
| TTM: | 127% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 22% |
| 3 Years: | 0% |
| 1 Year: | 12% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 13% |
| 3 Years: | 15% |
| Last Year: | 19% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 42 | 66 | 112 | 140 |
| 31 | 53 | 49 | 23 | 18 | 25 | 80 | 154 | |
| 17 | 27 | 20 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 20 | 46 | |
| Total Liabilities | 48 | 82 | 71 | 97 | 87 | 117 | 236 | 364 |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 65 | 106 |
| 47 | 81 | 70 | 96 | 82 | 98 | 156 | 246 | |
| Total Assets | 48 | 82 | 71 | 97 | 87 | 117 | 236 | 364 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -19 | -10 | 4 | -26 | 19 | -13 | 5 | 2 | |
| -5 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -11 | -14 | -100 | -67 | |
| 31 | 23 | -6 | 20 | -8 | 20 | 94 | 66 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 7 | 13 | -5 | -7 | -0 | -7 | -0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -19 | -10 | 4 | -26 | 16 | -15 | -5 | 4 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -50,250% | 92% | -499% | 331% | -54% | 26% | 5% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28,521 | 30,575 | 208 | 358 | 151 | 114 | 115 | 142 |
| Inventory Days | 16 | 13 | 66 | 82 | ||||
| Days Payable | 64 | 42 | 102 | 65 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 28,521 | 30,575 | 208 | 358 | 103 | 84 | 79 | 159 |
| Working Capital Days | 7,809 | 4,799 | 35 | 193 | 173 | 125 | 99 | 34 |
| ROCE % | 0% | 9% | 9% | 8% | 17% | 14% | 18% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower & Cleaning Services Revenue Rs. lakh |
|
||||
| Permanent Employees on Rolls employees |
|||||
| Sales & Supply of Goods Revenue Rs. lakh |
|||||
| Total Manpower Strength employees |
|||||
| Order Book Position Rs. crore |
|||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)
- Subsidiary Bharat Battery received Rs. 41.02 lakh battery order from CORE Building, Jabalpur; execution by 03.02.2027.
-
Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)
- Subsidiary won Rs. 58.2 lakh battery order from East Central Railway, delivery by May 2027.
-
Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)
- Received 2-year work order from ESI Hospital Budge Budge for 42 personnel, worth Rs. 1.35 crore.
-
Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)
- Corrigendum: Rabindra Bharati University security order revised to Rs. 4.61 crore for 75 personnel from 1 Nov 2026 to 31 Oct 2029.
-
Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)
- Received Rs. 3.08 crore security services order from Rabindra Bharati University for 01.11.2026 to 31.10.2029.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from nse
-
Annual Report 2025
from nse
-
Annual Report 2024
from nse
-
Annual Report 2023
from nse
-
Annual Report 2022
from nse
Business Overview:[1]
Company provides Security Guarding and Manpower Solutions to government agencies like Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air Force, Indian Railways and Webel Technology Limited. Its clients include Retail Field Players, manufacturing units of Corporate Sector, Government Bodies, Educational Institutions, Banks & ATM Centres, Small & Medium sized industries and single users.
The Company has also entered into the solar
business and is currently executing a 720KW project in Kakdwip, West Bengal moving its focus into the green energy sector. [2]