Nifty CPSE

Nifty CPSE

₹ 6,058 0.43%
30 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 13,86,075 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 6,058
  • High / Low ₹ 7,593 / 5,784
  • P/E 11.7
  • Price to Book value 1.76
  • Dividend Yield 3.39 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.32 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 21.5 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.65 %

Companies in Nifty CPSE

11 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. NTPC 316.2510.32306657.072.857350.7938.7454269.9521.188.92
2. O N G C 225.396.49283546.915.886554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
3. Bharat Electron 369.9042.26270388.720.681540.3719.607327.7226.5136.44
4. Power Grid Corpn 265.0015.51246466.003.403598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
5. Coal India 389.007.19239730.136.816547.4353.0044178.7420.8634.97
6. NHPC Ltd 77.7420.5778090.102.071178.092.903808.3118.505.75
7. Oil India 454.008.8473847.992.534026.8391.4012503.3257.7011.51
8. NLC India 227.959.8531608.381.69436.33-39.284716.7523.298.42
9. Cochin Shipyard 1114.2049.6029312.460.81135.80-27.71909.92-6.9114.52
10. SJVN 53.3921.2220981.182.81657.72113.502244.32117.395.73
11. NBCC 69.6627.4818808.201.44158.0117.182259.53-5.5129.32
Median: 11 Co. 265.015.5178090.12.531540.3719.67327.7221.1811.51