Nifty Pharma

Nifty Pharma

₹ 25,615 -0.65%
19 Oct - close price
About

Nifty Pharma Index captures the performance of the pharmaceutical sector. The Index comprises of 20 companies listed on National
Stock Exchange of India (NSE)

  • Market Cap ₹ 19,97,719 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 25,615
  • High / Low ₹ 27,255 / 21,150
  • P/E 39.6
  • Price to Book value 4.82
  • Dividend Yield 0.58 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 15.0 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 12.2 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 8.35 %

Companies in Nifty Pharma

20 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1743.0033.11418204.090.922901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
2. Divi's Lab. 9087.0080.97241231.300.33902.0065.503080.0027.8021.97
3. Torrent Pharma. 4558.7077.72173398.290.83566.005.794921.0054.8515.19
4. Laurus Labs 2069.00102.24111790.600.10362.07125.492026.3129.1017.76
5. Zydus Lifesci. 1113.9022.82111111.950.09990.20-35.098017.0021.9621.14
6. Cipla 1324.1029.89106970.150.98785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
7. Dr Reddy's Labs 1242.5032.19103709.030.64435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
8. Aurobindo Pharma 1621.4024.6793291.770.251032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
9. Mankind Pharma 2253.2043.6593067.320.04574.0929.604030.5912.8913.53
10. Lupin 1939.2014.8988677.670.931416.9816.088276.8932.0429.93
11. Glenmark Pharma. 2210.2019.9962377.300.23482.8285.504018.4823.1039.77
12. Alkem Lab 5004.0026.3259830.331.06520.98-20.473740.1510.9521.24
13. Biocon 340.0076.1955409.600.15136.80327.654336.0010.003.61
14. Abbott India 25905.0034.0955048.132.03428.5217.131813.684.3344.80
15. Gland Pharma 3019.8043.4949829.980.66316.9647.091800.2719.5715.11
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Ipca Labs. 1814.5033.5246034.630.33424.2772.332788.1020.7616.98
17. Ajanta Pharma 3298.9036.3241222.730.97334.2230.891625.9624.8234.51
18. Wockhardt 1906.3077.6930975.880.00107.00973.63929.0025.887.55
19. Sai Life 1395.9080.6329651.460.0073.2921.22554.2911.6619.65
20. Piramal Pharma 194.4425886.730.00-69.3925.752269.9217.392.52
Median: 20 Co. 1922.7534.0975527.490.33459.2126.933879.3218.4817.37