Resourceful Automobile Ltd
Incorporated in 2018, Resourceful Automobile
Ltd is in the business of sale of bikes and other related services etc.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 15.3 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 57.6
- High / Low ₹ 72.4 / 31.0
- Stock P/E 10.1
- Book Value ₹ 69.1
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 11.9 %
- ROE 8.58 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Stock is trading at 0.83 times its book value
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has high debtors of 166 days.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Automobile and Auto Components Automobiles Auto Dealer
Half Yearly Results
Figures in Rs. Crores
Profit & Loss
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03 | 12.30 | 18.83 | 18.50 | 20.84 | 26.24 | |
| 10.90 | 11.57 | 17.87 | 15.68 | 18.88 | 23.64 | |
| Operating Profit | 0.13 | 0.73 | 0.96 | 2.82 | 1.96 | 2.60 |
| OPM % | 1.18% | 5.93% | 5.10% | 15.24% | 9.40% | 9.91% |
| 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.54 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 0.62 | |
| Interest | 0.15 | 0.40 | 0.76 | 0.94 | 0.81 | 1.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| Tax % | 26.32% | 31.67% | 25.38% | 25.29% | 25.62% | |
| 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 1.95 | 1.27 | 1.51 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.00 | 3.62 | 2.62 | 11.96 | 4.78 | 5.69 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 19% |
| 3 Years: | 12% |
| TTM: | 26% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 53% |
| TTM: | 19% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | -16% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 17% |
| 3 Years: | 16% |
| Last Year: | 9% |
Balance Sheet
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.97 | 1.63 | 2.66 | 2.66 |
| Reserves | -0.04 | 0.25 | 0.66 | 1.95 | 14.18 | 15.69 |
| 2.70 | 6.74 | 7.48 | 10.79 | 5.88 | 12.58 | |
| 1.14 | 2.60 | 0.89 | 3.07 | 2.76 | 4.09 | |
| Total Liabilities | 4.30 | 10.09 | 10.00 | 17.44 | 25.48 | 35.02 |
| 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.16 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 3.86 | 9.69 | 9.64 | 17.18 | 25.29 | 34.86 | |
| Total Assets | 4.30 | 10.09 | 10.00 | 17.44 | 25.48 | 35.02 |
Cash Flows
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.54 | -4.17 | -0.25 | -2.34 | -3.08 | -8.12 | |
| -0.18 | -0.09 | 0.38 | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| 0.18 | 3.64 | 0.00 | 2.38 | 6.32 | 5.70 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.54 | -0.62 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 3.21 | -2.42 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.36 | -4.26 | -0.34 | -2.34 | -3.11 | -8.12 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 446% | -556% | -6% | -83% | -146% | -311% |
Ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 4.96 | 40.06 | 1.74 | 24.86 | 90.72 | 166.50 |
| Inventory Days | 62.40 | 147.99 | 116.87 | 130.08 | 111.92 | 131.92 |
| Days Payable | 15.41 | 39.13 | 9.59 | 17.85 | 2.86 | 10.25 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 51.95 | 148.92 | 109.03 | 137.09 | 199.78 | 288.17 |
| Working Capital Days | 15.22 | 161.43 | 148.87 | 181.12 | 314.56 | 302.82 |
| ROCE % | 14.65% | 16.39% | 30.15% | 13.53% | 11.89% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sale of Services & Spares Revenue INR Lakhs |
|
||||
| Sale of Vehicles Revenue INR Lakhs |
|||||
| Number of Permanent Employees on Payroll count |
|||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Certificate under Regulation 74(5)of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations ,2018 for the quarter and half year ended 30th, September,2026.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of EGM
-
CORRIGENDUM-I TO THE NOTICE OF EXTRA ORDINARY GENERAL MEETING OF RESOURCEFUL AUTOMOBILE LIMITED
- Corrigendum amends EGM notice for 3 lakh convertible warrants at Rs51, aggregating Rs1.53 crore to promoters.
-
CORRIGENDUM TO THE NOTICE OF EXTRA ORDINARY GENERAL MEETING To Be Held On 8Th October, 2026
- Corrigendum to 8 Oct 2026 EGM for 3 lakh warrants at Rs51, aggregating Rs1.53 crore to promoters.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
Business Overview:[1]
RAL is engaged in the dealership of Yamaha two-wheelers, operating 2 showrooms under the name Sawhney Automobiles. The company specializes in the sales and servicing of motorcycles and scooters.