BSE Insurance

BSE Insurance

₹ 1,463 0.16%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 1,463
  • High / Low ₹ 1,568 / 1,430
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE Insurance

13 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Life Insurance 397.758.37503153.572.5113584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
2. SBI Life Insuran 1656.8063.92166244.840.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
3. HDFC Life Insur. 553.0058.65120144.170.38521.6016.3524436.6218.3310.30
4. ICICI Lombard 1680.1032.8683946.420.80946.4015.488220.0619.6621.88
5. ICICI Pru Life 445.0036.7164579.960.37374.2225.0512031.340.818.38
6. General Insuranc 327.556.4757465.374.051743.67-31.1014400.90-1.5217.35
7. Max Financial 1294.90411.8644688.910.00118.2936.3814969.5116.752.87
8. Star Health Insu 548.8538.2732306.610.00549.7325.465522.0713.159.69
9. New India Assura 179.5738.4729593.140.84-239.15-160.6111899.691.544.29
10. Go Digit General 286.4553.8226500.820.0086.39-37.552427.028.5413.10
11. Niva Bupa Health 75.9680.6114046.780.00137.8092.892471.2627.933.15
12. Canara HSBC 130.3792.7212385.150.3143.055.492554.888.818.35
13. Medi Assist Ser. 305.9523.132285.500.6527.5923.57236.5224.1213.15
Median: 13 Co. 397.7538.4744688.910.37374.2221.9711899.6913.1510.3