BSE Insurance

BSE Insurance

₹ 1,420 -1.03%
22 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 1,420
  • High / Low ₹ 1,568 / 1,412
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE Insurance

13 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Life Insurance 387.508.16490187.322.5813584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
2. SBI Life Insuran 1642.9063.38164850.100.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
3. HDFC Life Insur. 528.3556.04114788.740.40521.6016.3524436.6218.3310.30
4. ICICI Lombard 1633.0031.9481593.060.83946.4015.488220.0619.6621.88
5. ICICI Pru Life 431.0035.5562548.350.38374.2225.0512031.340.818.38
6. General Insuranc 319.656.3256079.404.151743.67-31.1014400.90-1.5217.35
7. Max Financial 1223.30389.0942217.890.00118.2936.3814969.5116.752.87
8. Star Health Insu 541.2037.7431856.310.00549.7325.465522.0713.159.69
9. New India Assura 165.8335.5327328.780.90-239.15-160.6111899.691.544.29
10. Go Digit General 271.6051.0325126.980.0086.39-37.552427.028.5413.10
11. Niva Bupa Health 71.9176.3113297.840.00137.8092.892471.2627.933.15
12. Canara HSBC 125.7789.4511948.150.3243.055.492554.888.818.35
13. Medi Assist Ser. 288.6021.822155.900.6927.5923.57236.5224.1213.15
Median: 13 Co. 387.537.7442217.890.38374.2221.9711899.6913.1510.3