BSE Power

BSE Power

₹ 6,754 -1.10%
22 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 23,45,888 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 6,754
  • High / Low ₹ 8,574 / 5,983
  • P/E 28.6
  • Price to Book value 4.42
  • Dividend Yield 1.24 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -1.70 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 14.2 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 12.8 %

Companies in BSE Power

17 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Adani Power 185.2725.06357287.540.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
2. NTPC 302.6010.57293421.122.976896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
3. Power Grid Corpn 248.4014.53231027.003.623598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
4. Adani Green 1250.00105.39205897.020.00747.002.264258.0041.567.39
5. B H E L 398.9048.25138899.510.35820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
6. A B B 6464.5088.88136988.170.61362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
7. CG Power & Ind 817.10101.15128731.980.16308.2816.263280.8113.9926.71
8. Hitachi Energy 27035.00101.16120501.390.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
9. Siemens 3381.2080.10120411.470.532143.10-18.594713.7014.7521.44
10. Tata Power Co. 353.5028.85112955.250.711400.8610.9519051.265.6310.53
11. Siemens Ener.Ind 2764.0064.4898431.710.14440.9067.832485.6039.2867.75
12. GE Vernova T&D 3740.0070.9295762.700.27362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
13. JSW Energy 463.9042.4085055.260.43532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
14. NHPC Ltd 72.3819.1572705.962.221178.092.903808.3118.505.75
15. Torrent Power 1204.0026.1160669.991.66661.85-12.668124.152.7513.66
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Suzlon Energy 38.5716.7352595.490.00305.22-5.893829.0922.2734.15
17. Thermax 3161.3068.4437668.880.4421.79-83.442302.736.7313.94
Median: 17 Co. 817.148.25120411.470.43661.858.034258.018.513.94