BSE Oil & Gas

BSE Oil & Gas

₹ 24,259 -0.75%
23 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 25,71,720 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 24,259
  • High / Low ₹ 29,833 / 23,901
  • P/E 10.8
  • Price to Book value 1.44
  • Dividend Yield 2.47 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -12.2 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 5.32 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 6.90 %

Companies in BSE Oil & Gas

10 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1190.0021.551610371.660.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. O N G C 227.506.55286201.355.826554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
3. I O C L 129.095.42182291.076.39-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
4. B P C L 281.958.71122324.166.214863.05-22.97149080.4042.0525.64
5. GAIL (India) 163.9610.91107805.333.354670.9996.9241197.6116.679.67
6. Oil India 447.858.7272847.632.574026.8391.4012503.3257.7011.51
7. H P C L 338.3050.0971984.247.173625.22-6.07134407.1033.2722.24
8. Adani Total Gas 529.5095.0158234.940.05166.883.221936.1634.0915.09
9. Petronet LNG 286.3010.2142945.003.491137.1435.075557.84-53.2222.55
10. Indraprastha Gas 141.7114.5819839.423.35237.92-43.974586.7317.1917.52
Median: 10 Co. 284.1210.5690326.483.423826.022.6287802.3630.1516.3