Teamo Productions HQ Ltd
Teamo Productions HQ Ltd (TPHQ; formerly
GI Engineering Solutions Ltd) is a listed Delhi company whose reported activities comprise infrastructure-goods trading, securities dealing and film/content development and distribution. Legacy IT/engineering services remain within
its objects but currently produce no segment revenue.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 58.2 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 0.55
- High / Low ₹ 0.86 / 0.37
- Stock P/E 9.93
- Book Value ₹ 1.24
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 0.35 %
- ROE 0.07 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.44 times its book value
- Company's median sales growth is 41.7% of last 10 years
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding is low: 26.5%
- Company has a low return on equity of 2.55% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.5.33 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 232 days.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -14.4%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 840 | 63 | 65 | 112 | 118 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 840 | 59 | 63 | 118 | 115 | |
| Operating Profit | -0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -27 | -0 | -3 | -0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -5 | 3 |
| OPM % | -225% | -1,100% | -400% | -450% | -53,800% | -36% | -2,540% | -18% | 0.1% | 6% | 2.3% | -4.7% | 2.6% |
| 0 | 0 | -27 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0 | -0 | -27 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -2 | -0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3% | -150% | 13% | 25% | 30% | 74% | |
| -0 | -0 | -27 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| EPS in Rs | -0.00 | -0.01 | -1.32 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.00 | -0.12 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 154% |
| 5 Years: | 307% |
| 3 Years: | -49% |
| TTM: | -44% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 11% |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | -67% |
| TTM: | 109% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 2% |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | -22% |
| 1 Year: | -26% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 2% |
| 5 Years: | 3% |
| 3 Years: | 3% |
| Last Year: | 0% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 86 | 110 | 110 |
| Reserves | 25 | 25 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -2 | 20 | 26 | 26 |
| 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 14 | 16 | |
| Total Liabilities | 42 | 42 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 125 | 150 | 153 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 |
| Investments | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 20 |
| 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 86 | 111 | 122 | |
| Total Assets | 42 | 42 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 125 | 150 | 153 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -7 | -32 | -23 | -37 | |
| -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 | -35 | -2 | 36 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 66 | 26 | 1 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -7 | -40 | -26 | -38 |
| CFO/OP | -378% | 55% | 0% | 0% | -0% | 50% | -8% | 750% | -747% | -770% | -1,460% | 705% |
Ratios
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 821 | 3,650 | 1,825 | 730 | 438 | 332 | 73 | 0 | 6 | 290 | 318 | 232 |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| Days Payable | 3 | |||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 821 | 3,650 | 1,825 | 730 | 438 | 332 | 73 | 0 | 3 | 290 | 318 | 232 |
| Working Capital Days | -8,942 | -37,230 | 129,028 | 127,385 | 50,151 | 22,730 | 15,403 | 14,368 | 4 | 248 | 373 | 343 |
| ROCE % | -0% | -0% | -0% | -1% | -1% | -1% | -40% | -0% | 17% | 9% | 4% | 0% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Loans Given (Loan Book to Body Corporates) INR Lakhs |
|
|||||||||
| Trade Receivables (Net) INR Lakhs |
||||||||||
| Permanent Employee Count count |
||||||||||
| Interest Income from Loans INR Lakhs |
||||||||||
| Top Customer Revenue (Largest Customer - Infra Segment) INR Lakhs |
||||||||||
| Trading Division - Infrastructure Revenue Share % of total revenue |
||||||||||
| Warrants Outstanding (Pending Conversion) count |
||||||||||
| Intangible Assets Under Development (Film Project Pipeline) INR Lakhs |
||||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
- Closure Of The Register Of Members And Share Transfer Books Of The Company For The Purpose Of The AGM
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On August 31, 2026
- Board approved 20th AGM on Sep 28, 2026; book closure Sep 22-28 and e-voting arrangements.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Director
- Ms. Ketki Bhavin Mehta resigned as Whole-time Director and COO effective August 21, 2026.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
- Newspaper publication of Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
-
Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended June 30, 2026
- Board approved Q1 FY27 results: revenue ₹3,368.23 lakh, profit ₹646.69 lakh; modified review report issued.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from nse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
History:[1]
Incorporated in 2006 as GI Engineering
Solutions Ltd, it received Genesys International’s Engineering /IT Division through a 2007 scheme. Control changed to Vishesh Gupta and Vrindaa Advanced Materials Ltd in Aug-22; objects were broadened and the present name became effective on 26.09.2023.[2]