Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd
Incorporated in 2020, Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Limited (SPCL) operates in the infrastructure and utilities sector, specializing in the execution of public infrastructure projects.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 175 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 222
- High / Low ₹ 224 / 99.0
- Stock P/E 21.3
- Book Value ₹ 52.3
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 29.5 %
- ROE 28.8 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 40.3%
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has high debtors of 155 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 45.9 days to 88.5 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Half Yearly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.31 | 26.35 | 35.27 | 89.68 | 90.21 | |
| Sales growth | +511.37% | +33.85% | +154.27% | +0.59% | |
| 4.12 | 24.23 | 29.69 | 76.45 | 74.84 | |
| Operating Profit | 0.19 | 2.12 | 5.58 | 13.23 | 15.37 |
| OPM % | 4.41% | 8.05% | 15.82% | 14.75% | 17.04% |
| 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.09 | |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 1.77 | 2.17 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 2.70 | 2.27 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 1.99 | 4.76 | 8.80 | 11.02 |
| Tax % | 23.53% | 25.63% | 25.63% | 25.11% | 25.50% |
| 0.13 | 1.49 | 3.55 | 6.59 | 8.21 | |
| EPS in Rs | 13.00 | 49.67 | 6.45 | 11.36 | 10.44 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 51% |
| TTM: | 1% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 77% |
| TTM: | 25% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | % |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 42% |
| 3 Years: | 40% |
| Last Year: | 29% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.03 | 0.09 | 4.14 | 4.36 | 7.86 |
| Reserves | 0.12 | 2.57 | 3.57 | 11.54 | 33.24 |
| 0.32 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 17.25 | 15.26 | |
| 3.28 | 3.83 | 11.23 | 22.60 | 24.02 | |
| Total Liabilities | 3.75 | 6.49 | 20.82 | 55.75 | 80.38 |
| 0.46 | 0.73 | 2.92 | 11.84 | 11.10 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 3.29 | 5.76 | 16.14 | 43.91 | 69.28 | |
| Total Assets | 3.75 | 6.49 | 20.82 | 55.75 | 80.38 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.26 | -0.34 | 2.76 | -14.21 | -5.09 | |
| -0.48 | -0.41 | -5.89 | -1.73 | -1.75 | |
| 0.32 | 0.70 | 3.14 | 15.60 | 13.51 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.10 | -0.05 | 0.01 | -0.35 | 6.66 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.22 | -0.75 | 0.00 | -14.77 | -6.75 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 158% | 8% | 62% | -93% | -23% |
Ratios
Consolidated / View Standalone
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 178.69 | 29.09 | 67.68 | 122.18 | 155.41 |
| Inventory Days | 96.05 | 39.08 | 126.77 | 83.43 | 163.16 |
| Days Payable | 633.95 | 100.55 | 212.03 | 169.64 | 173.87 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -359.21 | -32.38 | -17.58 | 35.97 | 144.71 |
| Working Capital Days | -9.32 | 25.63 | 23.80 | 25.27 | 88.53 |
| ROCE % | 127.16% | 82.12% | 49.46% | 29.47% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Building & Others Revenue Mix % of Revenue from Operations |
|
|||
| Road & Bridges Revenue Mix % of Revenue from Operations |
||||
| Top 5 Customers Revenue Concentration % of Revenue from Operations |
||||
| Bid-to-Win Ratio ratio ・Standalone data |
||||
| Top 1 Customer Revenue Concentration % of Revenue from Operations |
||||
| Asphalt-Mixing Plant Capacity Utilization % |
||||
| Consolidated Order Book Value ₹ Lakhs |
||||
| Number of Ongoing Projects in Order Book count |
||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
General Updates
- SPCON emerged L1 bidder for ₹30.81 crore PWD Odisha road project in Jharsuguda on 31 Oct 2026.
-
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
- Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended September 30, 2026.
-
Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter
- Declared corporate governance report non-applicable for quarter ended 30 September 2026 under SEBI regulations.
-
Shareholders meeting
- Voting results for 6th AGM held on 30 September 2026 submitted to NSE.
-
Shareholders meeting
- Company held 6th AGM on 30 September 2026; approved financials, director reappointment, charge creation and loan powers.
Concalls
-
Sep 2026PPT
Business Profile[1]
SPCL participates in competitive bidding processes for infrastructure projects across the state of Odisha, catering to state government departments, central and state public sector undertakings, as well as private corporate clients and holds Class B & Class A PWD Contractor Registration.