Ritco Logistics Ltd
Incorporated in 2001, Ritco Logistics
Ltd is engaged in Transportation activities[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 780 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 272
- High / Low ₹ 331 / 167
- Stock P/E 15.8
- Book Value ₹ 134
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 12.5 %
- ROE 14.0 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 52.6% CAGR over last 5 years
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -10.4%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Services Services Transport Services Logistics Solution Provider
Part of BSE Services
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 312 | 324 | 342 | 406 | 489 | 472 | 587 | 748 | 931 | 1,186 | 1,482 | 1,489 | |
| Sales growth | +22% | +1% | +4% | +5% | +19% | +20% | -4% | +25% | +27% | +24% | +27% | +25% | +15% |
| 298 | 303 | 313 | 313 | 362 | 452 | 440 | 546 | 695 | 854 | 1,089 | 1,367 | 1,372 | |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 44 | 37 | 31 | 41 | 53 | 77 | 96 | 115 | 116 |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 8% | 11% | 8% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | |
| Interest | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 27 | 26 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 30 | 33 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 46 | 64 | 66 | 64 |
| Tax % | 31% | 33% | 22% | 34% | 35% | 22% | 25% | 27% | 27% | 26% | 26% | 24% | |
| 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 16 | 25 | 34 | 47 | 50 | 49 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1.57 | 0.74 | 1.96 | 5.13 | 4.96 | 3.61 | 2.47 | 6.65 | 10.10 | 13.93 | 16.66 | 17.43 | 17.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 17% |
| 5 Years: | 26% |
| 3 Years: | 26% |
| TTM: | 15% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 46% |
| 5 Years: | 53% |
| 3 Years: | 27% |
| TTM: | -2% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 43% |
| 3 Years: | 4% |
| 1 Year: | 6% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 15% |
| 5 Years: | 17% |
| 3 Years: | 17% |
| Last Year: | 14% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 28 | 29 |
| Reserves | 19 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 68 | 77 | 83 | 99 | 124 | 160 | 301 | 356 |
| 36 | 53 | 53 | 96 | 110 | 134 | 137 | 173 | 207 | 260 | 314 | 457 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 28 | |
| Total Liabilities | 72 | 90 | 97 | 155 | 209 | 243 | 250 | 303 | 364 | 455 | 658 | 869 |
| 14 | 19 | 18 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 33 | 22 | 38 | 63 | 145 | 207 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 58 | 71 | 79 | 111 | 152 | 201 | 215 | 281 | 327 | 391 | 512 | 661 | |
| Total Assets | 72 | 90 | 97 | 155 | 209 | 243 | 250 | 303 | 364 | 455 | 658 | 869 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | -4 | 8 | -0 | 6 | -11 | 14 | -29 | 11 | 14 | -10 | -17 | |
| 6 | -6 | -1 | -35 | -40 | -2 | -4 | 6 | -19 | -36 | -117 | -92 | |
| -11 | 12 | -5 | 36 | 39 | 16 | -17 | 22 | 16 | 33 | 129 | 120 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -7 | -1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 9 | -11 | 6 | -32 | -23 | -13 | 11 | -25 | -10 | -24 | -108 | -107 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 51% | -43% | 79% | 5% | 30% | -21% | 53% | -62% | 35% | 33% | 2% | -2% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 60 | 72 | 74 | 100 | 103 | 111 | 132 | 124 | 118 | 116 | 115 | 121 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 60 | 72 | 74 | 100 | 103 | 111 | 132 | 124 | 118 | 116 | 115 | 121 |
| Working Capital Days | 18 | 21 | 25 | 28 | 52 | 51 | 53 | 53 | 46 | 48 | 61 | 48 |
| ROCE % | 10% | 9% | 9% | 19% | 18% | 11% | 9% | 13% | 15% | 17% | 16% | 12% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attached/Third-Party Fleet trucks |
|
||||||||
| Branches number |
|||||||||
| Owned (Dedicated) Fleet trucks |
|||||||||
| Permanent Employees number |
|||||||||
| Warehouses number |
|||||||||
| Locations Served number |
|||||||||
| Petrochemical Industry Mix % of revenue |
|||||||||
| Cargo Volume million tons |
|||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monthly Business Updates
- September 2026 new business reached ₹119.55 crore, including BCPL ₹73.67 crore and HRRL ₹35.34 crore contracts.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended September 30, 2026.
- Voting Results Pursuant To Regulation 44 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirement) Regulations, 2015
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
Concalls
-
Aug 2025Transcript
Business Overview:[1][2]
RLL is an ISO 9001:2000 certified company and is a third-party logistics (3PL) service provider that provides
logistics services including transportation of cargo and warehousing services. It has a presence in 300+ locations with 50 branches, and 8-9 fleet hubs. It has a fleet size of approx. 296 vehicles as of September 30, 2023, and 3 lakh sq/ft. of warehousing area across 6 states in the country (on lease). Company has a fleet of 1600+ trucks from the market and also hires from the spot market if required (through brokers)