Aurique Ltd
Incorporated in 1950, it is engaged in the processing and trading of agricultural commodities.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 8.28 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 63.7
- High / Low ₹ 63.7 / 0.98
- Stock P/E 10.1
- Book Value ₹ 69.3
- Dividend Yield 0.04 %
- ROCE %
- ROE %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.92 times its book value
Cons
- Company has high debtors of 365 days.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.04 | 13.00 | 0.47 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.53 | 4.85 | |
| 83.54 | 22.47 | 5.96 | 2.89 | 4.94 | 3.11 | 1.20 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 0.41 | 600.73 | 2.21 | 4.04 | |
| Operating Profit | -8.50 | -9.47 | -5.49 | -2.80 | -4.89 | -2.78 | -1.19 | -0.72 | -0.76 | -0.41 | -600.73 | 0.32 | 0.81 |
| OPM % | -11.33% | -72.85% | -1,168.09% | -3,111.11% | -9,780.00% | -842.42% | -11,900.00% | 12.65% | 16.70% | ||||
| 2.49 | -25.34 | 1.47 | 1.89 | 9.00 | 3.49 | 1.51 | 13.65 | 7.31 | 0.07 | 614.22 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |
| Interest | 4.33 | 2.19 | 0.95 | 0.47 | 0.61 | 1.66 | 5.71 | 0.75 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Depreciation | 0.73 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | -11.07 | -37.42 | -5.21 | -1.52 | 3.40 | -1.03 | -5.46 | 12.17 | 6.43 | -0.68 | 13.48 | 0.33 | 0.82 |
| Tax % | -8.04% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.18% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | |
| -10.19 | -37.43 | -5.22 | -1.52 | 3.36 | -1.03 | -5.45 | 12.16 | 6.43 | -0.68 | 13.48 | 0.33 | 0.82 | |
| EPS in Rs | -1.46 | -5.13 | -0.72 | -0.21 | 0.46 | -0.14 | -0.75 | 1.67 | 0.88 | -0.09 | 19.26 | 0.47 | 2.30 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -15% |
| 5 Years: | 202% |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | % |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 7% |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | 54% |
| TTM: | -94% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 45% |
| 5 Years: | 130% |
| 3 Years: | 338% |
| 1 Year: | % |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| Last Year: | % |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 9.95 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Reserves | -5.53 | -43.54 | -49.35 | -51.22 | -47.75 | -48.95 | -54.39 | -42.21 | -38.01 | -38.68 | -25.20 | 0.33 | 7.71 |
| 29.67 | 32.87 | 26.63 | 28.88 | 23.27 | 23.85 | 28.70 | 10.25 | 10.67 | 13.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | |
| 38.14 | 27.84 | 23.70 | 21.96 | 20.31 | 18.85 | 18.99 | 24.69 | 17.81 | 15.79 | 14.96 | 1.41 | 1.42 | |
| Total Liabilities | 72.23 | 27.59 | 11.40 | 10.04 | 6.25 | 4.17 | 3.72 | 3.15 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.18 | 2.74 | 10.71 |
| 6.11 | 5.40 | 4.67 | 4.09 | 3.25 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 20.02 | 0.70 | 0.46 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46.10 | 21.49 | 6.27 | 5.83 | 2.97 | 3.50 | 3.14 | 3.12 | 0.88 | 0.79 | 0.18 | 2.74 | 10.71 | |
| Total Assets | 72.23 | 27.59 | 11.40 | 10.04 | 6.25 | 4.17 | 3.72 | 3.15 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 0.18 | 2.74 | 10.71 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.62 | -0.80 | -3.31 | -4.14 | 1.81 | -0.95 | -0.35 | -1.34 | -6.74 | -1.26 | -2.08 | -15.79 | |
| 6.49 | 0.22 | 1.07 | 1.18 | 4.16 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 14.92 | 6.43 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| -12.70 | -0.02 | 2.08 | 2.97 | -6.00 | 0.77 | 0.21 | -13.59 | 0.31 | 1.24 | 2.10 | 15.78 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1.59 | -0.60 | -0.16 | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.00 | -0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | -0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | 8.71 | -0.59 | -2.57 | -3.32 | 5.88 | -0.94 | -0.34 | 5.03 | -0.32 | -1.26 | -2.08 | -15.79 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -44% | 8% | 83% | 150% | -37% | 33% | 29% | 186% | 887% | 337% | 0% | -4,934% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 139.84 | 361.07 | 722.23 | 4,380.00 | 3,431.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 365.00 | ||||
| Inventory Days | 22.34 | 83.39 | 118.51 | 112.31 | 28.08 | 0.00 | ||||||
| Days Payable | 160.78 | 612.49 | 1,900.84 | 5,811.92 | 10,416.54 | |||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 1.41 | -168.03 | -1,060.10 | -1,319.62 | -6,957.46 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 365.00 | ||||
| Working Capital Days | -70.97 | -904.64 | -27,499.26 | -147,662.78 | -230,169.00 | -28,801.82 | -1,120,550.00 | 184.66 | ||||
| ROCE % | -18.13% | -56.50% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Permanent Employees on Rolls employees |
|
||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI DP Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30 September, 2026 has been attached herewith.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
- Newspaper Publication of Standalone unaudited Financial results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 published in ''Active Times'' in English and in ''Mumbai …
-
Results - Unaudited Standalone Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026
- Board approved Q2/H1 FY2026 unaudited standalone results on 14 Oct 2026; revenue 231.90 lakh, net profit 18.05 lakh.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Meeting Of Board Held On October 14, 2026-The Outcome Of Meeting Of Board Held Today I.E. Wednesday, 14Th Day Of October, 2026 Has Been Attached Herewith.
- Aurique approved Q2 and half-year FY2026 unaudited results; revenue Rs 231.90 lakh, net profit Rs 18.05 lakh.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Meeting Of Board To Be Held On Wednesday October 14, 2026.
- Board meeting on 14 Oct 2026 to approve Q2 and half-year FY2027 unaudited results; trading window closed from 1 Oct.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
-
Annual Report 2011
from bse
Business Overiew:[1][2]
a) AQL started as a distributor of auto electric components and expanded to the Power
products and Auto components.
b) In its power products segment, the company is engaged in marketing and distribution of lead storage batteries (for automotive and industrial applications) and power backup systems
c) In the Auto component segment, it operates as a distributor of automotive parts.
d) Currently, the company shifts its core
business focus on the automobile sector
to the processing and trading of agricultural commodities.
e) Additionally, the company has forayed
into the solar energy space through its various
subsidiaries that are engaged in developing, marketing, and distributing solar panels
and operates 2 solar power plants of 1 MW
each.