Om Infra Ltd
Incorporated in 1971, Om Infra Ltd specializes
in providing solutions for Hydro Mechanical Equipment for Hydropower & Irrigation projects, end-to-end solutions for water connectivity, hydro batteries, etc.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 848 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 88.1
- High / Low ₹ 146 / 71.5
- Stock P/E 38.9
- Book Value ₹ 82.5
- Dividend Yield 0.45 %
- ROCE 4.87 %
- ROE 2.77 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Stock is trading at 1.07 times its book value
Cons
- Tax rate seems low
- Company has a low return on equity of 4.62% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.16.3 Cr.
- Dividend payout has been low at 6.36% of profits over last 3 years
- Company has high debtors of 240 days.
- Company's cost of borrowing seems high
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -4.63%
- Working capital days have increased from 141 days to 211 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | 189 | 244 | 294 | 215 | 187 | 228 | 289 | 720 | 1,060 | 666 | 468 | |
| 182 | 137 | 200 | 234 | 194 | 190 | 191 | 257 | 663 | 968 | 633 | 438 | |
| Operating Profit | 41 | 52 | 44 | 60 | 21 | -3 | 38 | 32 | 57 | 92 | 34 | 31 |
| OPM % | 18% | 27% | 18% | 21% | 10% | -2% | 16% | 11% | 8% | 9% | 5% | 7% |
| 16 | 8 | 14 | 28 | 34 | 53 | 13 | 21 | 29 | 32 | 32 | 16 | |
| Interest | 14 | 13 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 23 | 23 | 31 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 19 |
| Depreciation | 9 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 35 | 39 | 28 | 60 | 27 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 52 | 93 | 38 | 23 |
| Tax % | 16% | 20% | 28% | 27% | 40% | 1% | 57% | 26% | 36% | 39% | 4% | 7% |
| 29 | 31 | 20 | 43 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 57 | 36 | 22 | |
| EPS in Rs | 3.02 | 3.23 | 2.07 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 3.48 | 5.94 | 3.75 | 2.26 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 9% | 10% | 8% | 15% | 11% | 46% | 35% | 14% | 8% | 11% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 10% |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | -13% |
| TTM: | -30% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -4% |
| 5 Years: | 21% |
| 3 Years: | -2% |
| TTM: | -16% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 7% |
| 5 Years: | 32% |
| 3 Years: | 29% |
| 1 Year: | -36% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 4% |
| 5 Years: | 4% |
| 3 Years: | 5% |
| Last Year: | 3% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 530 | 558 | 593 | 630 | 645 | 630 | 643 | 658 | 687 | 738 | 767 | 785 |
| 88 | 89 | 104 | 116 | 111 | 97 | 101 | 108 | 109 | 80 | 78 | 90 | |
| 70 | 114 | 116 | 82 | 185 | 219 | 211 | 189 | 292 | 220 | 221 | 239 | |
| Total Liabilities | 697 | 771 | 823 | 838 | 950 | 956 | 965 | 965 | 1,097 | 1,047 | 1,076 | 1,124 |
| 129 | 154 | 169 | 161 | 131 | 127 | 118 | 118 | 115 | 116 | 107 | 109 | |
| CWIP | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Investments | 130 | 134 | 181 | 177 | 178 | 165 | 162 | 160 | 139 | 141 | 140 | 157 |
| 437 | 482 | 472 | 496 | 639 | 663 | 685 | 687 | 842 | 789 | 827 | 857 | |
| Total Assets | 697 | 771 | 823 | 838 | 950 | 956 | 965 | 965 | 1,097 | 1,047 | 1,076 | 1,124 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 44 | -8 | 90 | 13 | -11 | 16 | 37 | 17 | 27 | 3 | 5 | |
| -25 | -55 | -7 | -23 | -10 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 26 | 23 | 32 | -19 | |
| -3 | -12 | 3 | -46 | -9 | -12 | -29 | -50 | -28 | -58 | -25 | 6 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -22 | -12 | 21 | -5 | -15 | 4 | 1 | 14 | -9 | 10 | -7 |
| Free Cash Flow | 39 | 12 | -34 | 83 | 4 | -8 | 17 | 27 | 41 | 19 | 15 | -2 |
| CFO/OP | 65% | 96% | -1% | 173% | 107% | 213% | 53% | 145% | 62% | 52% | 34% | -4% |
Ratios
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97 | 159 | 128 | 92 | 147 | 186 | 169 | 106 | 122 | 81 | 155 | 240 |
| Inventory Days | 270 | 414 | 367 | 358 | 711 | 599 | 764 | 1,798 | 157 | 95 | 135 | 216 |
| Days Payable | 154 | 257 | 167 | 134 | 219 | 220 | 363 | 967 | 182 | 88 | 157 | 198 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 214 | 316 | 329 | 316 | 639 | 565 | 570 | 938 | 97 | 89 | 134 | 257 |
| Working Capital Days | 77 | 125 | 246 | 200 | 215 | 236 | 258 | 214 | 94 | 75 | 136 | 211 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 8% | 7% | 10% | 6% | 5% | 6% | 4% | 8% | 14% | 6% | 5% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outstanding Order Book Rs Cr |
|
|||||||||
| Book to Bill Ratio x |
||||||||||
| Closure Order Book - Hydro and Water segment Rs Cr |
||||||||||
| Closure Order Book - Jal Jeevan Mission segment Rs Cr |
||||||||||
| Fabrication Capacity MTPA |
||||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
10h - Om Infra hereby submit copy of the newspaper publication
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Statutory Auditors
10h - Ravi Sharma & Co. resigned as Om Infra's statutory auditor effective 15 May 2026; audit for FY26 completed.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting
2d - Board approved FY26 audited results and recommended Rs.0.50 final dividend, subject to AGM approval.
- Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended 31.03.2026 2d
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended 31St March, 2026 And To Recommend Final Divided For The Financial Year 2025-2026, If Any
6 May - Board to meet on 13 May 2026 to approve FY26 audited results and consider final dividend.
Annual reports
-
Financial Year 2025
from bse
-
Financial Year 2024
from bse
-
Financial Year 2023
from bse
-
Financial Year 2022
from bse
-
Financial Year 2021
from bse
-
Financial Year 2020
from bse
-
Financial Year 2019
from bse
-
Financial Year 2018
from bse
-
Financial Year 2017
from bse
-
Financial Year 2016
from bse
-
Financial Year 2015
from bse
-
Financial Year 2014
from bse
-
Financial Year 2013
from nse
-
Financial Year 2013
from bse
-
Financial Year 2012
from bse
Concalls
-
Feb 2026TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2025TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2025TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2025Transcript PPT
-
Jun 2025TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2025Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2024Transcript PPT
-
Sep 2024TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Jun 2024Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2024TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT
-
Sep 2023Transcript PPT REC
-
Jun 2023TranscriptPPTREC
-
May 2023Transcript PPT REC
-
Apr 2023TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2023TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Jun 2022TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2022TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2021TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Oct 2021TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Jul 2021TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2021TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Sep 2020TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Jul 2020TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2020TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Mar 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2018TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Sep 2018TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2018TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Sep 2017TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
May 2017Transcript PPT
-
Mar 2017TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2016TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Jun 2016Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2016Transcript PPT
Business Overview:[1]
OIL, an ISO 9002-certified company, specializes in hydro-mechanical equipment for dams and canals, offering turnkey steel fabrication solutions for hydropower, irrigation, and water storage projects. It also undertakes pipeline installation for irrigation and potable water—including Jal Jeevan Mission projects—and executes civil structures for dams, powerhouses, and lift irrigation schemes. Additionally, the company is involved in select residential real estate developments in Rajasthan and Mumbai.