Neueon Corporation Ltd
Incorporated in 2006, Neueon Corporation Ltd provides Engineering & Consultation, and Turnkey Installations.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 589 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 11.0
- High / Low ₹ 28.2 / 5.49
- Stock P/E
- Book Value ₹ 0.93
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE -40.4 %
- ROE -43.7 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is expected to give good quarter
Cons
- Stock is trading at 11.8 times its book value
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 3,863 days.
- Working capital days have increased from -27,65,724 days to 3,157 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Industrials Capital Goods Electrical Equipment Heavy Electrical Equipment
Quarterly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,268 | 1,467 | 245 | 73 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 15 | |
| 2,010 | 1,232 | 316 | 418 | 539 | 108 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 211 | 144 | |
| Operating Profit | 259 | 235 | -72 | -345 | -497 | -105 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -195 | -129 |
| OPM % | 11% | 16% | -29% | -474% | -1,187% | -3,575% | -4,033% | -2,057% | -1,138% | -1,244% | -38% | -1,222% | -879% |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -71 | -235 | |
| Interest | 227 | 258 | 293 | 0 | 68 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 78 | 95 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 89 | 60 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | -100 | -459 | -440 | -660 | -214 | -96 | -95 | -93 | -94 | -91 | -326 | -382 |
| Tax % | 26% | 45% | 7% | 5% | 2% | 4% | -33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| 3 | -145 | -491 | -463 | -675 | -222 | -65 | -95 | -93 | -94 | -91 | -326 | -382 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.66 | -25.70 | -86.80 | -81.81 | -119.37 | -39.31 | -11.43 | -16.76 | -16.49 | -16.57 | -16.05 | -5.77 | -6.77 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -36% |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | 5% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -13% |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | 18% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 1% |
| 5 Years: | 37% |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | % |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| Last Year: | -44% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 52 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 6 | 57 | 57 |
| Reserves | 844 | 735 | 237 | -226 | -969 | -1,174 | -1,244 | -1,338 | -1,432 | -1,504 | 941 | 164 | -4 |
| 1,840 | 2,022 | 2,314 | 2,275 | 2,197 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 2,196 | 53 | 42 | 20 | |
| 1,293 | 1,080 | 1,117 | 1,147 | 515 | 540 | 516 | 518 | 512 | 512 | 184 | 4 | 21 | |
| Total Liabilities | 4,028 | 3,894 | 3,725 | 3,253 | 1,800 | 1,618 | 1,526 | 1,432 | 1,333 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 266 | 94 |
| 433 | 1,661 | 1,567 | 1,473 | 1,378 | 1,284 | 1,190 | 1,096 | 1,002 | 908 | 820 | 80 | 73 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3,595 | 2,233 | 2,158 | 1,780 | 422 | 335 | 336 | 336 | 331 | 352 | 364 | 186 | 21 | |
| Total Assets | 4,028 | 3,894 | 3,725 | 3,253 | 1,800 | 1,618 | 1,526 | 1,432 | 1,333 | 1,260 | 1,184 | 266 | 94 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,009 | 194 | 268 | 577 | 143 | 1 | 10 | -0 | -5 | -21 | -1,227 | -38 | |
| -1,007 | -0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 607 | |
| -3 | -193 | -267 | -578 | -146 | -17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,223 | -570 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | 5 | -0 | -5 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 2 | 194 | 267 | 577 | 146 | 1 | 10 | -0 | -5 | -21 | -1,227 | 550 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 390% | 83% | -374% | -167% | -29% | -1% | -392% | 24% | 500% | 1,848% | 59,264% | 20% |
Ratios
Consolidated / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 356 | 536 | 3,073 | 8,649 | 3,514 | 39,473 | 1,625,136 | 1,349,689 | 21,916 | 3,863 | ||
| Inventory Days | 7 | 10 | 37 | 95 | 67 | 1,324 | 392 | 0 | ||||
| Days Payable | 146 | 158 | 744 | 2,659 | 101 | 2,528 | 1,174 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 217 | 387 | 2,365 | 6,085 | 3,480 | 38,269 | 1,625,136 | 1,349,689 | 21,134 | 3,863 | ||
| Working Capital Days | 89 | 76 | -131 | -5,431 | -17,119 | -256,322 | -10,833,930 | -8,319,526 | 19,196 | 3,157 | ||
| ROCE % | 9% | 6% | -6% | -19% | -35% | -17% | -9% | -10% | -11% | -12% | -10% | -40% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coal Consumption tonnes ・Standalone data |
|
|||||||
| Electricity Consumption KWH ・Standalone data |
||||||||
| Iron Steel Consumption MT ・Standalone data |
||||||||
| Number of Permanent Employees employees ・Standalone data |
||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
- Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
- Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company For The Quarter And Half Year Ended Sep 30Th, 2026, Statement Of Assets And Liabilities And Cash Flow Statement For The Half Year Ended September 30, 2026.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On Saturday, Oct 31St, 2026
- Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026.
-
Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report
- Postal ballot passed three resolutions, including capital raising and related party transactions, on October 29, 2026.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of Postal_Ballot
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from nse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
-
Annual Report 2011
from bse
Business Overview:[1]
NCL (erstwhile Sujana Towers Limited) was initially a part of the Sujana group. Company
is engaged in manufacturing of galvanized
steel towers used in the power transmission
and telecom tower sector