Fabtech Technologies Ltd
Incorporated in 2018, Fabtech Technologies Ltd is a biopharma engineering company.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 579 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 130
- High / Low ₹ 263 / 126
- Stock P/E 16.8
- Book Value ₹ 87.7
- Dividend Yield 0.46 %
- ROCE 11.2 %
- ROE 8.52 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
Cons
- Company has a low return on equity of 12.0% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.25.3 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 196 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 71.4 days to 106 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Healthcare Healthcare Healthcare Services Healthcare Research, Analytics & Technology
Part of Nifty IPO BSE Healthcare BSE IPO
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | 121 | 257 | 194 | 225 | 236 | 268 | 287 | |
| 119 | 110 | 225 | 169 | 190 | 210 | 249 | 261 | |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 11 | 32 | 25 | 35 | 27 | 19 | 26 |
| OPM % | 11% | 9% | 13% | 13% | 16% | 11% | 7% | 9% |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 24 | 25 | |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 16 | 11 | 31 | 24 | 35 | 52 | 32 | 43 |
| Tax % | 27% | 29% | 27% | 27% | 25% | 26% | 25% | |
| 12 | 8 | 23 | 18 | 26 | 38 | 24 | 34 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1,172.00 | 763.00 | 7.40 | 5.78 | 8.09 | 11.85 | 5.46 | 9.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 17% |
| 3 Years: | 11% |
| TTM: | 19% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 25% |
| 3 Years: | 10% |
| TTM: | 111% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | -29% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 16% |
| 3 Years: | 12% |
| Last Year: | 9% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 44 |
| Reserves | 37 | 44 | 64 | 79 | 121 | 125 | 345 |
| 1 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 11 | 62 | 46 | |
| 84 | 70 | 83 | 91 | 113 | 120 | 122 | |
| Total Liabilities | 122 | 124 | 169 | 207 | 248 | 340 | 558 |
| 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 52 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 11 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 36 | 28 | 24 |
| 109 | 116 | 152 | 190 | 207 | 258 | 481 | |
| Total Assets | 122 | 124 | 169 | 207 | 248 | 340 | 558 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | -9 | -5 | -16 | 60 | -53 | -1 | |
| -20 | 4 | -9 | 2 | -28 | 12 | -117 | |
| 5 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -14 | 16 | 187 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 13 | 1 | -4 | -2 | 18 | -24 | 69 |
| Free Cash Flow | 21 | -3 | -6 | -16 | 59 | -76 | -4 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 222% | -61% | -3% | -24% | 191% | -161% | 55% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 110 | 135 | 123 | 187 | 153 | 190 | 196 |
| Inventory Days | 22 | 39 | 17 | 69 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| Days Payable | 82 | 150 | 136 | 215 | 173 | 208 | 164 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 51 | 25 | 5 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 77 |
| Working Capital Days | -19 | 15 | 37 | 65 | 47 | 61 | 106 |
| ROCE % | 27% | 49% | 29% | 30% | 20% | 11% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Order Book INR Crore |
|
||||
| ECO Zone Share of New Orders % |
|||||
| GCC Share of New Orders % |
|||||
| MENA Share of New Orders % |
|||||
| New Orders Received INR Crore |
|||||
| Proposal to Order Conversion % |
|||||
| Turnkey Share of New Orders % |
|||||
| Number of New Orders Count |
|||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Intimation under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Restructuring
- Fabtech executed settlement agreement to sell remaining TSA shares to Thermax for Rs. 13.99 crore by October 5, 2026.
- Closure of Trading Window
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Restructuring
- Board approved step-down subsidiary incorporation in Egypt via UAE subsidiary on September 25, 2026.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
- Fabtech Technologies to hold virtual investor/analyst group meetings in Mumbai on 29 September 2026.
Concalls
-
Aug 2026Transcript PPT REC
-
Jun 2026PPT
-
Apr 2026Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2026Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2026PPT
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT REC
Business Profile[1]
Fabtech provides end-to-end turnkey pharma plant solutions covering design, engineering, procurement, installation, and regulatory validation, while also offering standalone execution services like equipment supply and installation for clients with their own designs.