Rajoo Engineers Ltd
Rajoo Engineers Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is promoted by Mr. C.N. Doshi and Mr. R.N. Doshi. It manufactures plastic-extrusion machinery in Gujarat. The company designs and manufactures machines and offers customised solutions as per customer's requirement.
The head office of the co. is in Gujarat.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 1,027 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 57.5
- High / Low ₹ 146 / 46.0
- Stock P/E 23.7
- Book Value ₹ 18.6
- Dividend Yield 0.26 %
- ROCE 23.8 %
- ROE 17.8 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 33.3% CAGR over last 5 years
Cons
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -5.14%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Industrials Capital Goods Industrial Manufacturing Industrial Products
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117 | 107 | 111 | 145 | 122 | 93 | 152 | 172 | 160 | 197 | 254 | 298 | |
| 106 | 97 | 99 | 124 | 108 | 86 | 134 | 151 | 146 | 170 | 207 | 244 | |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 10 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 14 | 27 | 47 | 55 |
| OPM % | 9% | 9% | 11% | 15% | 12% | 8% | 12% | 12% | 9% | 14% | 18% | 18% |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 13 | 26 | 47 | 58 |
| Tax % | 32% | 35% | 36% | 34% | 15% | 9% | 30% | 26% | 23% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 43 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.74 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 0.63 | 0.90 | 0.61 | 1.20 | 2.15 | 2.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 28% | 32% | 23% | 13% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 21% | 0% | 7% | 6% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 11% |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | 23% |
| TTM: | 18% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 25% |
| 5 Years: | 33% |
| 3 Years: | 67% |
| TTM: | 24% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 24% |
| 5 Years: | 45% |
| 3 Years: | 60% |
| 1 Year: | -54% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 16% |
| 5 Years: | 18% |
| 3 Years: | 20% |
| Last Year: | 18% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 18 |
| Reserves | 28 | 31 | 38 | 54 | 60 | 61 | 72 | 88 | 96 | 113 | 137 | 314 |
| 4 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 35 | 34 | 55 | 74 | 42 | 65 | 64 | 54 | 70 | 99 | 161 | 250 | |
| Total Liabilities | 74 | 78 | 105 | 149 | 127 | 141 | 146 | 148 | 174 | 220 | 314 | 592 |
| 20 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 47 | 43 | 41 | 38 | 37 | 42 | 55 | 68 | |
| CWIP | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 |
| Investments | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 177 |
| 45 | 50 | 73 | 98 | 77 | 94 | 102 | 94 | 124 | 168 | 253 | 334 | |
| Total Assets | 74 | 78 | 105 | 149 | 127 | 141 | 146 | 148 | 174 | 220 | 314 | 592 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 8 | 14 | -9 | 22 | 15 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 71 | 66 | |
| -4 | -6 | -7 | -30 | 7 | -6 | -10 | -12 | -13 | -11 | -63 | -201 | |
| 0 | -4 | -1 | 11 | -1 | -14 | -6 | -3 | -2 | -3 | -2 | 144 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -2 | 8 | 1 | -4 | -3 | 3 | -0 | 7 | 3 | -13 | 5 | 9 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | 11 | 1 | -8 | -12 | 22 | 14 | 20 | 18 | -11 | 58 | 33 |
| CFO/OP | 37% | 202% | 90% | 83% | -37% | 331% | 103% | 122% | 168% | 30% | 170% | 149% |
Ratios
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 59 | 44 | 79 | 9 | 47 | 46 | 27 | 10 | 38 | 29 | 22 | 8 |
| Inventory Days | 72 | 63 | 136 | 240 | 207 | 429 | 214 | 182 | 209 | 320 | 339 | 343 |
| Days Payable | 68 | 83 | 133 | 115 | 99 | 214 | 90 | 68 | 74 | 92 | 78 | 60 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 62 | 24 | 82 | 133 | 155 | 261 | 152 | 124 | 173 | 258 | 282 | 291 |
| Working Capital Days | 22 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 73 | 71 | 46 | 39 | 28 | 72 | 13 | -19 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 19% | 23% | 31% | 14% | 5% | 20% | 23% | 12% | 24% | 35% | 24% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Export Contribution to Revenue % |
|
|||||||
| Sales Footprint - Number of Countries Countries |
||||||||
| Inventory Holding Period Days |
||||||||
| Manufacturing Facility Area Square Meters |
||||||||
| Number of Installations Units |
||||||||
| Operating Cycle Days |
||||||||
| Average Selling Price per Machine INR Crore |
||||||||
| Capacity Utilization % |
||||||||
| Domestic Market Share - Blown Film Sector % |
||||||||
| Domestic Market Share - PVC Pipe Machineries (Installed Capacity) % |
||||||||
| Order Book INR Crore |
||||||||
| Product Portfolio Size Number of Products |
||||||||
| Repeat Orders as % of Business % |
||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
19h - Rajoo Engineers appointed Kevin J. Dhruve as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer on May 12, 2026.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
7 May - Of Media Release on Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
7 May - Of Investor Presentation on Financial Results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
30 Apr - CS and Compliance Officer Nikhil V. Gajjar resigned effective April 30, 2026.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
29 Apr - Newspaper Publication of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and financial year ended March 31, 2026
Annual reports
-
Financial Year 2025
from bse
-
Financial Year 2024
from bse
-
Financial Year 2023
from bse
-
Financial Year 2022
from bse
-
Financial Year 2021
from bse
-
Financial Year 2020
from bse
-
Financial Year 2019
from bse
-
Financial Year 2018
from bse
-
Financial Year 2017
from bse
-
Financial Year 2016
from bse
-
Financial Year 2015
from bse
-
Financial Year 2014
from bse
-
Financial Year 2013
from bse
-
Financial Year 2012
from bse
-
Financial Year 2011
from bse
Concalls
-
May 2026TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2025TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Oct 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Jul 2024TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Apr 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Jan 2024TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT
-
May 2023Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2022TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2022TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
May 2022TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2022Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2021Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2021Transcript PPT
-
Jun 2021Transcript PPT
-
Jan 2021TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2020TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Sep 2020TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Jun 2020TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
May 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2019TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Nov 2018TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Aug 2018TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
-
Feb 2018TranscriptAI SummaryPPT
Market Leadership
The company is one of the leading plastics extrusion machinery manufacturers in India. The company is a market leader in blown film lines, sheet lines, thermoforming, and extrusion coating & laminating lines in the Indian subcontinent, and holds a leading position among Asian manufacturers of similar equipment. [1]