Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
Incorporated in 1964, Twamev Construction and Infrastructure Ltd is an Infrastructure Services Company[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 129 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 8.30
- High / Low ₹ 34.1 / 5.33
- Stock P/E 15.1
- Book Value ₹ 30.0
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 1.69 %
- ROE 1.82 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Stock is trading at 0.27 times its book value
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -11.1%
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -7.93% over past five years.
- Tax rate seems low
- Company has high debtors of 339 days.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 522.80 | 405.56 | 285.26 | 205.49 | 216.71 | 136.19 | 101.96 | 100.37 | 93.86 | 53.05 | 84.86 | 67.45 | 66.75 | |
| 478.61 | 359.68 | 266.62 | 207.96 | 329.93 | 153.04 | 94.62 | 102.17 | 104.70 | 103.17 | 57.22 | 58.14 | 57.37 | |
| Operating Profit | 44.19 | 45.88 | 18.64 | -2.47 | -113.22 | -16.85 | 7.34 | -1.80 | -10.84 | -50.12 | 27.64 | 9.31 | 9.38 |
| OPM % | 8.45% | 11.31% | 6.53% | -1.20% | -52.24% | -12.37% | 7.20% | -1.79% | -11.55% | -94.48% | 32.57% | 13.80% | 14.05% |
| 11.56 | 5.01 | 34.22 | 35.09 | 35.50 | 242.20 | 61.49 | 60.40 | 78.51 | 92.14 | 34.70 | 1.82 | 1.14 | |
| Interest | 95.06 | 71.97 | 88.47 | 62.48 | 71.65 | 4.72 | 1.55 | 1.96 | 2.11 | 1.48 | 2.11 | 0.73 | 0.81 |
| Depreciation | 21.07 | 12.21 | 9.01 | 6.72 | 6.57 | 5.83 | 4.96 | 4.24 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.72 | 1.35 | 1.26 |
| Profit before tax | -60.38 | -33.29 | -44.62 | -36.58 | -155.94 | 214.80 | 62.32 | 52.40 | 61.86 | 38.39 | 58.51 | 9.05 | 8.45 |
| Tax % | 1.21% | -8.80% | 13.56% | -98.11% | 5.53% | 4.77% | 19.24% | 26.87% | 26.72% | -134.28% | 4.96% | -0.55% | |
| -61.11 | -30.36 | -50.67 | -0.69 | -164.57 | 204.56 | 50.33 | 38.32 | 45.33 | 89.94 | 55.61 | 9.10 | 8.49 | |
| EPS in Rs | -32.47 | -16.13 | -17.63 | -0.24 | -57.26 | 71.17 | 17.51 | 13.33 | 15.77 | 5.80 | 3.59 | 0.59 | 0.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -16% |
| 5 Years: | -8% |
| 3 Years: | -10% |
| TTM: | -25% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 9% |
| 5 Years: | -27% |
| 3 Years: | -43% |
| TTM: | -91% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -6% |
| 5 Years: | 2% |
| 3 Years: | -38% |
| 1 Year: | -74% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 5% |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | 15% |
| Last Year: | 2% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18.82 | 18.82 | 28.74 | 28.74 | 28.74 | 28.74 | 28.74 | 28.74 | 28.74 | 15.50 | 15.50 | 15.50 |
| Reserves | 117.93 | 87.57 | 94.15 | 93.46 | -71.24 | 133.53 | 183.86 | 222.18 | 267.49 | 384.37 | 440.04 | 449.30 |
| 847.65 | 893.55 | 715.07 | 745.41 | 803.82 | 66.95 | 66.97 | 66.97 | 66.97 | 63.25 | 68.03 | 83.30 | |
| 175.60 | 194.61 | 388.54 | 355.57 | 385.30 | 134.48 | 160.86 | 163.55 | 171.92 | 41.19 | 53.76 | 74.23 | |
| Total Liabilities | 1,160.00 | 1,194.55 | 1,226.50 | 1,223.18 | 1,146.62 | 363.70 | 440.43 | 481.44 | 535.12 | 504.31 | 577.33 | 622.33 |
| 61.78 | 50.99 | 38.45 | 35.24 | 31.32 | 25.68 | 20.88 | 13.44 | 10.90 | 8.22 | 6.54 | 5.27 | |
| CWIP | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 2.85 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 86.33 | 86.43 | 177.14 | 206.66 | 239.68 | 145.76 | 191.57 | 245.67 | 309.27 | 329.75 | 329.10 | 329.15 |
| 1,011.86 | 1,056.94 | 1,010.89 | 978.43 | 875.21 | 191.85 | 227.98 | 222.33 | 214.07 | 166.34 | 241.69 | 287.91 | |
| Total Assets | 1,160.00 | 1,194.55 | 1,226.50 | 1,223.18 | 1,146.62 | 363.70 | 440.43 | 481.44 | 535.12 | 504.31 | 577.33 | 622.33 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -32.29 | 20.37 | -29.49 | 70.95 | -34.75 | 825.77 | 53.39 | -4.32 | 2.87 | -35.70 | -4.46 | -17.95 | |
| 17.09 | -0.63 | 8.38 | 6.32 | 4.21 | 5.65 | -38.47 | -2.94 | 4.48 | 15.77 | 0.08 | 3.15 | |
| 13.24 | -18.72 | 26.15 | -86.65 | 30.37 | -832.55 | -0.97 | -0.39 | -2.10 | -5.20 | 2.66 | 14.97 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1.96 | 1.02 | 5.04 | -9.38 | -0.17 | -1.13 | 13.95 | -7.65 | 5.25 | -25.13 | -1.72 | 0.17 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1.36 | 18.78 | -29.17 | 64.61 | -34.96 | 825.58 | 53.64 | -3.97 | 0.83 | -35.08 | -4.49 | -18.03 |
| CFO/OP | -75% | 63% | -192% | -2,436% | 36% | -4,919% | 641% | 644% | -26% | 71% | -15% | -212% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 171.73 | 252.11 | 319.37 | 394.86 | 362.88 | 206.90 | 229.47 | 227.61 | 236.71 | 173.11 | 189.21 | 338.86 |
| Inventory Days | 564.90 | 651.39 | 968.58 | 1,382.20 | 184.01 | 233.63 | 357.03 | 333.38 | ||||
| Days Payable | 213.17 | 292.71 | 415.24 | 539.65 | 274.46 | 170.42 | 176.19 | 169.06 | ||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 523.46 | 610.79 | 872.71 | 1,237.41 | 272.43 | 270.11 | 229.47 | 408.45 | 236.71 | 173.11 | 189.21 | 503.18 |
| Working Capital Days | 182.14 | 193.12 | 136.73 | 42.75 | -520.56 | 1.45 | -180.39 | -132.33 | -54.99 | 391.21 | 431.41 | 605.59 |
| ROCE % | 2.61% | 3.90% | 5.13% | 3.04% | -10.35% | 3.65% | 20.19% | 17.90% | 18.78% | 5.73% | 21.27% | 1.69% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Permanent Employees count |
|
||||||||
| Order Book ₹ Crores |
|||||||||
| Construction Revenue Share % |
|||||||||
| Cumulative Road Length Built km |
|||||||||
| Order Book Mix by Sector % |
|||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
- Newspaper Publication Regarding Special Window For Transfer And Dematerialization Of Physical Securities.
-
Sale Of Shares Executed By One Of The Member Of The Promoter Group, M/S Upendra Singh Constructions Co. Pvt Ltd.
- Promoter group sold 39.37 lakh shares worth Rs 2.61 crore during 19-30 Sep 2026.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Certificate pursuant to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulation 2018, for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
-
Closure of Trading Window
- Trading window closed from 1 October 2026 until 48 hours after Q2 FY2027 results.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
Concalls
-
Jun 2025Transcript PPT
-
May 2025PPT
-
May 2025PPT
Business Overview:[1][2][3]
TCIL, part of the Tantia Group, is involved in executing critical infrastructure projects across sectors like roads, railways, and bridges. Initially focused on railway projects, the company has expanded into six core areas including urban development, industrial fabrication, power, marine, aviation, and Ready Mix Concrete production, strengthening its position in the infrastructure domain.