Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Ltd
Incorporated in 1992, Supreme Holdings and Hospitality India Ltd is engaged in development of commercial and residential projects[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 118 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 30.5
- High / Low ₹ 95.0 / 25.1
- Stock P/E 114
- Book Value ₹ 146
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 0.04 %
- ROE -0.05 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.21 times its book value
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -39.0% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 0.95% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.3.35 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 185 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 3,888 days to 10,557 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Realty Realty Residential, Commercial Projects
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.98 | 47.78 | 54.60 | 78.33 | 45.24 | 76.40 | 73.11 | 71.71 | 66.23 | 3.81 | 5.87 | |
| 0.25 | 0.25 | 7.38 | 45.70 | 51.49 | 70.46 | 44.04 | 61.79 | 61.49 | 65.18 | 55.32 | 6.28 | 7.39 | |
| Operating Profit | -0.25 | -0.25 | -1.40 | 2.08 | 3.11 | 7.87 | 1.20 | 14.61 | 11.62 | 6.53 | 10.91 | -2.47 | -1.52 |
| OPM % | -23.41% | 4.35% | 5.70% | 10.05% | 2.65% | 19.12% | 15.89% | 9.11% | 16.47% | -64.83% | -25.89% | ||
| 0.02 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.90 | 0.71 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 1.44 | 3.02 | 5.11 | 3.17 | 3.86 | 3.35 | |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | -0.24 | -0.01 | -1.18 | 2.94 | 3.67 | 7.98 | 1.06 | 15.41 | 14.22 | 11.21 | 13.70 | 0.99 | 1.42 |
| Tax % | -29.17% | -100.00% | -36.44% | 48.98% | 15.80% | 12.91% | -22.64% | 16.74% | 16.46% | 33.18% | 24.16% | 26.26% | |
| -0.17 | -0.01 | -0.76 | 1.50 | 3.09 | 6.95 | 1.29 | 12.84 | 11.88 | 7.50 | 10.40 | 0.73 | 1.03 | |
| EPS in Rs | -0.05 | -0.00 | -0.21 | 0.42 | 0.87 | 1.96 | 0.36 | 3.62 | 3.35 | 2.02 | 2.69 | 0.19 | 0.26 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -39% |
| 3 Years: | -63% |
| TTM: | -86% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -3% |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | -85% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -1% |
| 5 Years: | 23% |
| 3 Years: | -25% |
| 1 Year: | -66% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 2% |
| 5 Years: | 2% |
| 3 Years: | 1% |
| Last Year: | 0% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 35.48 | 37.18 | 38.65 | 38.65 |
| Reserves | 38.83 | 38.82 | 38.06 | 39.57 | 42.62 | 49.68 | 51.02 | 63.78 | 499.04 | 507.87 | 526.30 | 527.18 |
| 12.22 | 59.93 | 47.19 | 28.18 | 19.19 | 10.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 | |
| 0.12 | 6.65 | 17.05 | 32.43 | 41.67 | 41.27 | 41.56 | 39.70 | 36.66 | 29.05 | 25.36 | 20.09 | |
| Total Liabilities | 86.65 | 140.88 | 137.78 | 135.66 | 138.96 | 137.27 | 128.06 | 138.96 | 571.18 | 574.10 | 590.31 | 586.18 |
| 6.97 | 6.87 | 6.94 | 7.28 | 7.99 | 8.96 | 9.16 | 13.63 | 435.74 | 432.46 | 432.25 | 430.80 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.15 | 0.15 | 8.26 | 0.15 | 5.15 | 0.15 | 1.35 | 0.15 | 23.23 | 12.63 | 14.92 | 22.22 |
| 79.53 | 133.86 | 122.58 | 128.23 | 125.82 | 128.16 | 117.55 | 125.18 | 112.21 | 129.01 | 143.14 | 133.16 | |
| Total Assets | 86.65 | 140.88 | 137.78 | 135.66 | 138.96 | 137.27 | 128.06 | 138.96 | 571.18 | 574.10 | 590.31 | 586.18 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.26 | -46.94 | 21.02 | 11.49 | 20.33 | 4.33 | 9.75 | 34.86 | -10.38 | -19.83 | -8.39 | -0.73 | |
| 0.02 | 0.31 | -8.33 | 7.88 | -5.47 | 3.73 | -1.68 | -3.66 | -23.02 | 17.03 | 1.73 | -2.60 | |
| 2.42 | 47.73 | -12.74 | -18.01 | -9.75 | -9.00 | -10.84 | 0.00 | 0.98 | 2.93 | 9.11 | 0.26 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.17 | 1.11 | -0.05 | 1.35 | 5.11 | -0.94 | -2.77 | 31.20 | -32.42 | 0.13 | 2.46 | -3.07 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2.25 | -46.63 | 20.92 | 11.07 | 19.47 | 3.04 | 9.14 | 34.61 | -10.59 | -19.94 | -8.58 | -1.34 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 908% | 18,760% | -1,512% | 601% | 672% | 63% | 883% | 248% | -63% | -273% | -45% | -21% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 25.03 | 43.70 | 30.55 | 15.84 | 57.53 | 8.07 | 22.12 | 83.37 | 143.78 | 184.90 | ||
| Inventory Days | 7,835.43 | 948.16 | 855.29 | 534.76 | 743.70 | 455.74 | ||||||
| Days Payable | 55.89 | 23.35 | 48.54 | 21.33 | 28.17 | 75.57 | ||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 7,804.56 | 968.51 | 837.30 | 529.27 | 773.06 | 388.24 | 22.12 | 83.37 | 143.78 | 184.90 | ||
| Working Capital Days | 3,364.96 | 638.18 | 475.30 | 364.53 | 568.40 | 233.62 | 357.96 | 489.55 | 617.90 | 10,557.22 | ||
| ROCE % | -0.28% | -0.22% | -1.02% | 1.99% | 3.37% | 8.02% | 1.08% | 16.62% | 4.35% | 1.66% | 2.43% | 0.04% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belmac Residences - Average Selling Price Rs/sq ft |
|
||||||||
| Belmac Residences - Area Sold sq ft |
|||||||||
| Belmac Codename - Land Bank acres |
|||||||||
| Belmac Codename - Target Units units |
|||||||||
| Belmac Codename - Total Saleable Area sq ft |
|||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held Today On October 28, 2026 Filed In Accordance With The SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- Board approved JDA for Koproli plot, GDV around Rs 100 crore; shareholder postal ballot to follow.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026 received from "MUFG Intime ....
-
Closure of Trading Window
- Trading window closes from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours after Q2 FY2027 results.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
-
Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM
- 44th AGM held on September 28, 2026; shareholders considered financial statements, director appointment, and related party modifications.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
Business Overview:[1][2][3]
SHHIL is in the business of land development, construction and real estate business activities. It has done residential developments in the
prime location of Pune and Mumbai, especially
in Panvel.