Reliable Data Services Ltd
Incorporated in 2011, Reliable Data Services
Ltd is in the business of providing Transaction Processing Support, Field Collection, and Other Back End Activities.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 127 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 123
- High / Low ₹ 175 / 104
- Stock P/E 27.4
- Book Value ₹ 46.3
- Dividend Yield 0.04 %
- ROCE 11.1 %
- ROE 9.28 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company is expected to give good quarter
- Debtor days have improved from 189 to 135 days.
- Company's median sales growth is 20.9% of last 10 years
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 87.3 days to 64.5 days
Cons
- Stock is trading at 2.66 times its book value
- Company has a low return on equity of 8.00% over last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -3.98%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Financial Services Financial Services Finance Other Financial Services
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 19 | 20 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 43 | 52 | 80 | 125 | 138 | |
| Sales growth | +28% | +1% | +8% | +25% | +8% | +5% | -4% | +20% | +28% | +21% | +53% | +56% | +42% |
| 16 | 16 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 29 | 38 | 44 | 69 | 113 | 126 | |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| OPM % | 14% | 13% | 13% | 17% | 16% | 14% | 11% | 13% | 12% | 16% | 13% | 9% | 9% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 5 | 0 | -0 | |
| Interest | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| Tax % | 30% | 31% | 33% | 28% | 26% | 22% | 28% | 28% | 22% | 15% | 20% | 26% | |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1.94 | 1.42 | 1.54 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 2.13 | 1.41 | 2.09 | 2.56 | 3.17 | 7.05 | 4.01 | 4.37 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 4% | 0% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 1% | 1% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 21% |
| 5 Years: | 35% |
| 3 Years: | 43% |
| TTM: | 42% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 16% |
| 5 Years: | 24% |
| 3 Years: | 16% |
| TTM: | -39% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 26% |
| 3 Years: | 23% |
| 1 Year: | -11% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 8% |
| 5 Years: | 8% |
| 3 Years: | 8% |
| Last Year: | 9% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 6 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 33 | 37 |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 26 | 34 | 31 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 10 | 12 | 17 | |
| Total Liabilities | 15 | 16 | 18 | 35 | 39 | 44 | 45 | 49 | 71 | 72 | 90 | 96 |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 9 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Investments | 6 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 16 |
| 7 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 25 | 29 | 45 | 43 | 58 | 64 | |
| Total Assets | 15 | 16 | 18 | 35 | 39 | 44 | 45 | 49 | 71 | 72 | 90 | 96 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 5 | -8 | 7 | 11 | |
| -3 | -1 | -6 | -11 | -2 | -0 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1 | -12 | -3 | |
| -0 | -0 | 1 | 19 | -0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0 | 9 | 5 | -6 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3 | 0 | 3 | -9 | 2 | -0 | -2 | -2 | 3 | -9 | 0 | 11 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 192% | 46% | 161% | -161% | 71% | 18% | 33% | 3% | 122% | -80% | 79% | 108% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 81 | 84 | 106 | 141 | 119 | 154 | 197 | 162 | 187 | 233 | 199 | 135 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 81 | 84 | 106 | 141 | 119 | 154 | 197 | 162 | 187 | 233 | 199 | 135 |
| Working Capital Days | -36 | 2 | -18 | 69 | 149 | 167 | 117 | 118 | 57 | 95 | 102 | 64 |
| ROCE % | 23% | 16% | 17% | 17% | 12% | 11% | 8% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
Insights
In beta| Aug 2017 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BFSI Segment Revenue Share (Consolidated) % |
|
||||||
| Number of Network Locations count |
|||||||
| Feet on Street (Field Workforce) count |
|||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Announcement Regarding New Business
- Subsidiary leased milk-processing facilities from Shri Nandi Milk Processing LLP; maximum project investment expected at Rs. 600 lakhs.
-
Announcement Regarding New Business
- Company to invest around Rs. 100 lakh for 40% stake in Reliable Meditail, entering diagnostics business.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30.09.2026
- Board meeting on 12 November 2026 to approve Q2 FY27 standalone and consolidated results.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended September 30, 2026.
- Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from nse
-
Annual Report 2022
from nse
-
Annual Report 2021
from nse
-
Annual Report 2020
from nse
-
Annual Report 2019
from nse
-
Annual Report 2018
from nse
Business Overview:[1]
RDSL is a provider of business process outsourcing (BPO), field support, transaction processing, customer management, and technology-enabled business support
services.