Nila Spaces Ltd
Incorporated in 2000, Nila Spaces
Ltd does development of real estate
comprising of residential and commercial
projects[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 387 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 9.82
- High / Low ₹ 18.0 / 9.45
- Stock P/E 14.2
- Book Value ₹ 4.69
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 32.7 %
- ROE 16.8 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 147% CAGR over last 5 years
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Promoter holding has decreased over last quarter: -1.78%
- Company has a low return on equity of 11.5% over last 3 years.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Realty Realty Residential, Commercial Projects
Part of BSE Consumer Discretionary
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 10 | 88 | 45 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 136 | 163 | 148 | |
| Sales growth | -31% | -51% | +809% | -49% | -88% | -81% | +8,881% | +50% | +20% | -5% | |||
| 0 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 8 | 85 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 80 | 102 | 109 | 90 | |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -3 | -8 | 11 | 33 | 54 | 58 |
| OPM % | 37% | 2.0% | 12% | 3.0% | 4.3% | -60% | -811% | 12% | 25% | 33% | 39% | ||
| 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 13 | |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 28 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -6 | 9 | 21 | 37 | 37 |
| Tax % | 35% | 28% | 7% | -115% | 92% | 32% | -28% | 27% | 28% | 28% | |||
| 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 7 | 15 | 27 | 27 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0.03 | -0.10 | 0.17 | 0.39 | 0.68 | 0.69 | ||||
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 29% |
| 3 Years: | 444% |
| TTM: | -5% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 147% |
| 3 Years: | 103% |
| TTM: | 28% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 42% |
| 3 Years: | 46% |
| 1 Year: | -43% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 5% |
| 5 Years: | 7% |
| 3 Years: | 12% |
| Last Year: | 17% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
| Reserves | -0 | -0 | 144 | 78 | 81 | 86 | 86 | 88 | 84 | 90 | 106 | 132 | 145 |
| 0 | 0 | 67 | 57 | 77 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 136 | |
| 0 | -0 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 21 | 6 | 67 | 101 | 145 | 86 | 72 | |
| Total Liabilities | 0 | 0 | 216 | 191 | 214 | 151 | 156 | 133 | 190 | 232 | 291 | 313 | 393 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 27 | 24 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 |
| 0 | 0 | 191 | 163 | 170 | 116 | 118 | 110 | 165 | 197 | 261 | 275 | 357 | |
| Total Assets | 0 | 0 | 216 | 191 | 214 | 151 | 156 | 133 | 190 | 232 | 291 | 313 | 393 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -4 | 34 | 25 | -22 | 13 | 43 | 53 | -27 | |
| -0 | -0 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 25 | -8 | 32 | -2 | -37 | -41 | -11 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | -25 | 14 | -60 | -17 | -10 | 0 | -4 | -16 | 31 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | -4 | -7 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -17 | 40 | 24 | -20 | 13 | 17 | 55 | -32 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 0% | 4,492% | -196% | 1,311% | 1,287% | 676% | -164% | 403% | 167% | -44% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 30 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 30 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||
| Working Capital Days | 2,362 | 2,670 | 5,696 | 455 | 781 | 7,329 | 31,090 | 265 | 283 | 413 | ||
| ROCE % | 0% | 0% | 20% | 5% | 5% | 4% | 6% | 1% | -5% | 11% | 27% | 33% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2024 | Nov 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contract Liabilities - Advance from Customer INR lakh |
|
||||||
| Agreement Value of Bookings INR crore |
|||||||
| Booked Area lakh square feet |
|||||||
| Collection Efficiency % |
|||||||
| Construction Cost Incurred (VIDA) % |
|||||||
| Customer Advances INR crore |
|||||||
| Total Saleable Area lakh square feet |
|||||||
| Units Sold (VIDA) count |
|||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
- Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting
- Board approved Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 unaudited standalone and consolidated results on October 30, 2026.
-
Financial Results For The Quarter Ended September 30, 2026.
- Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration Of Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) For The Quarter Ended On September 30, 2026.
- Board meets on October 30, 2026 to approve Q2 and half-year financial results.
- Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
Concalls
-
Dec 2018PPT
Parent Organisation[1][2][3]
NSL is a part of Ahmedabad-based Sambhaav Group, which is in the construction and development business.