Dynemic Products Ltd
Incorporated in 1990, Dynemic Products is in the business of manufacturing and selling of Dyes & Dye Intermediates[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 274 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 221
- High / Low ₹ 307 / 191
- Stock P/E 12.2
- Book Value ₹ 203
- Dividend Yield 0.68 %
- ROCE 11.5 %
- ROE 8.77 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Stock is trading at 1.08 times its book value
Cons
- Promoter holding is low: 29.4%
- Company has a low return on equity of 6.21% over last 3 years.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Commodities Chemicals Chemicals & Petrochemicals Specialty Chemicals
Part of BSE Commodities
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 128 | 129 | 129 | 164 | 167 | 182 | 206 | 252 | 295 | 284 | 367 | 378 | 408 | |
| Sales growth | +10% | +1% | -0% | +28% | +1% | +9% | +13% | +23% | +17% | -4% | +29% | +3% | +9% |
| 111 | 112 | 103 | 133 | 137 | 146 | 162 | 209 | 267 | 252 | 320 | 326 | 351 | |
| Operating Profit | 18 | 17 | 25 | 31 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 43 | 29 | 32 | 48 | 53 | 57 |
| OPM % | 14% | 13% | 20% | 19% | 18% | 20% | 21% | 17% | 10% | 11% | 13% | 14% | 14% |
| 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 13 | 11 | 21 | 27 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 23 | -4 | 3 | 20 | 27 | 33 |
| Tax % | 27% | 34% | 35% | 35% | 29% | 25% | 26% | 39% | -8% | -35% | 27% | 25% | |
| 9 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 18 | 24 | 28 | 14 | -4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 23 | |
| EPS in Rs | 8.19 | 6.60 | 11.83 | 15.36 | 15.75 | 21.17 | 24.99 | 12.54 | -3.09 | 3.38 | 12.06 | 16.33 | 18.16 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 23% | 13% | 10% | 9% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 11% |
| 5 Years: | 13% |
| 3 Years: | 9% |
| TTM: | 9% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 10% |
| 5 Years: | -6% |
| 3 Years: | 97% |
| TTM: | 29% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 8% |
| 5 Years: | -20% |
| 3 Years: | -9% |
| 1 Year: | -27% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 10% |
| 5 Years: | 5% |
| 3 Years: | 6% |
| Last Year: | 9% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 47 | 52 | 65 | 80 | 96 | 116 | 144 | 158 | 170 | 190 | 211 | 231 | 240 |
| 36 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 31 | 101 | 153 | 174 | 148 | 115 | 96 | 73 | 81 | |
| 18 | 14 | 17 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 42 | 70 | 82 | 83 | 96 | 93 | 112 | |
| Total Liabilities | 111 | 110 | 119 | 139 | 158 | 250 | 350 | 414 | 411 | 399 | 415 | 409 | 446 |
| 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 34 | 272 | 259 | 244 | 235 | 221 | 216 | |
| CWIP | 9 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 71 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 66 | 66 | 73 | 89 | 93 | 142 | 120 | 141 | 151 | 153 | 179 | 187 | 229 | |
| Total Assets | 111 | 110 | 119 | 139 | 158 | 250 | 350 | 414 | 411 | 399 | 415 | 409 | 446 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 48 | 40 | 25 | 31 | 30 | 34 | |
| -4 | -3 | -3 | -7 | -17 | -70 | -98 | -52 | 2 | -1 | -6 | -1 | |
| 3 | -7 | -9 | -4 | 3 | 64 | 49 | 12 | -26 | -30 | -24 | -33 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 1 | -0 | -0 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | -4 | -41 | -77 | -15 | 24 | 29 | 24 | 31 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 27% | 83% | 75% | 59% | 74% | 46% | 134% | 102% | 87% | 98% | 64% | 65% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 62 | 73 | 79 | 72 | 91 | 64 | 73 | 68 | 63 | 71 | 64 | 72 |
| Inventory Days | 118 | 97 | 125 | 113 | 105 | 134 | 118 | 144 | 153 | 168 | 158 | 154 |
| Days Payable | 41 | 22 | 19 | 24 | 19 | 28 | 78 | 145 | 146 | 174 | 146 | 124 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 138 | 148 | 185 | 161 | 177 | 170 | 113 | 67 | 70 | 65 | 76 | 103 |
| Working Capital Days | 46 | 50 | 88 | 90 | 90 | 144 | 31 | -19 | -25 | -29 | -12 | 19 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 14% | 23% | 26% | 21% | 18% | 15% | 10% | 4% | 5% | 10% | 12% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foreign Exchange Earned (Export Revenue) Rs. Lakhs |
|
|||||||||||
| Permanent Employees Number |
||||||||||||
| Revenue from Dyes & Intermediates Rs. Lakhs |
||||||||||||
| Revenue from Synthetic Food Colours Rs. Lakhs |
||||||||||||
| Revenue from Trading Goods / Others Rs. Lakhs |
||||||||||||
| Installed Production Capacity MT per annum |
||||||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
- Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting
- Board approved Q2 FY2027 results; standalone profit ₹654.67 lakh, consolidated ₹654.97 lakh; disclosed prior-year tax notice.
-
Results - Financial Results For Quarter / Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026
- Board approved Q2 FY27 results; standalone profit rose to Rs654.67 lakh, with unqualified limited review.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter / Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026.
- Board meeting on 30 October 2026 to consider unaudited results for quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.
- Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
Business Overview:[1]
DPL is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001, FSSC 22000 & GMP Certified manufacturer and exporter of food colours, offering complete range of Food Colours, Lake Colours, Blended Colours, FD&C Colours & Dye Intermediates