Chavda Infra Ltd
₹ 50.4
5.00%
16 Oct
- close price
About
Incorporated in 2012, Chavda Infra Limited provides construction and allied services across residential, commercial, and institutional projects in Gujarat.[1]
Key Points
- Market Cap ₹ 329 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 50.4
- High / Low ₹ 84.0 / 40.3
- Stock P/E 17.5
- Book Value ₹ 33.8
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 13.4 %
- ROE 10.1 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Debtor days have increased from 101 to 134 days.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -17.9%
- Working capital days have increased from 101 days to 162 days
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Loading peers table ...
Quarterly Results
Figures in Rs. Crores
Profit & Loss
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91 | 110 | 162 | 242 | 261 | 321 | |
| 76 | 94 | 135 | 199 | 205 | 263 | |
| Operating Profit | 15 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 56 | 58 |
| OPM % | 16% | 14% | 17% | 18% | 22% | 18% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| Interest | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 28 | 24 |
| Tax % | 27% | 29% | 28% | 25% | 26% | 30% |
| 4 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 21 | 17 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1.23 | 1.45 | 3.35 | 3.81 | 4.28 | 2.60 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 29% |
| 3 Years: | 26% |
| TTM: | 23% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 30% |
| 3 Years: | 12% |
| TTM: | -18% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 4% |
| 1 Year: | 1% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 20% |
| 3 Years: | 17% |
| Last Year: | 10% |
Balance Sheet
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 25 | 33 |
| Reserves | 12 | 17 | 12 | 68 | 88 | 188 |
| 33 | 50 | 53 | 86 | 162 | 139 | |
| 40 | 41 | 71 | 72 | 88 | 141 | |
| Total Liabilities | 87 | 109 | 154 | 251 | 362 | 500 |
| 34 | 29 | 34 | 67 | 74 | 90 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 53 | 78 | 120 | 184 | 288 | 390 | |
| Total Assets | 87 | 109 | 154 | 251 | 362 | 500 |
Cash Flows
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | -9 | 9 | -25 | -43 | -8 | |
| -12 | -3 | -9 | -43 | -17 | -43 | |
| 1 | 14 | -1 | 67 | 63 | 52 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | 3 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -11 | -1 | -68 | -57 | -30 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 71% | -59% | 38% | -40% | -61% | 3% |
Ratios
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 81 | 89 | 93 | 70 | 99 | 134 |
| Inventory Days | 195 | 334 | 275 | |||
| Days Payable | 270 | 276 | 283 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 6 | 146 | 86 | 70 | 99 | 134 |
| Working Capital Days | -20 | 23 | 47 | 50 | 89 | 162 |
| ROCE % | 18% | 28% | 25% | 18% | 13% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orderbook to Sales Ratio x |
|
|||
| Outstanding Unexecuted Orderbook INR crore |
||||
| Total Workforce employees |
||||
| Completed Projects projects |
||||
| Order Inflow INR crore |
||||
| Orderbook Mix - Commercial % of orderbook |
||||
| Orderbook Mix - Institutional % of orderbook |
||||
| Orderbook Mix - Residential % of orderbook |
||||
Requires Premium
Requires Premium
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018
- Regulation 74(5) certificate submitted for quarter ended 30 September 2026.
-
Credit Rating
- CARE reaffirmed Chavda Infra’s bank facility ratings at BBB-/Stable and A3 on October 1, 2026.
-
Shareholders meeting
- 14th AGM resolutions passed, including Rs700 crore loan limit and related-party transactions.
-
Shareholders meeting
- 14th AGM held on Sept 29, 2026; shareholders approved resolutions including Rs700 crore loan/guarantee limit.
-
Trading Window
- Trading window closed from October 1, 2026 until 48 hours after Q2 FY2027 results.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from nse
-
Annual Report 2025
from nse
-
Annual Report 2024
from nse
Concalls
-
Jun 2025Transcript PPT
-
May 2025PPT
-
Dec 2024Transcript PPT
-
Jun 2024PPT
Parent Organisation:[1]
Chavda Infra is a part of the Chavda
group, which consists of 3 businesses:
Chavda Infra, Chavda RMC, and Chavda
Developers, providing services in
Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar, and Rajkot.