Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd
Incorporated in 1989, Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Ltd is in the business of sale of Vacation Ownership and other related services[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 206 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 12.6
- High / Low ₹ 19.5 / 9.90
- Stock P/E 26.0
- Book Value ₹ 18.2
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 2.51 %
- ROE 2.58 %
- Face Value ₹ 2.00
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.69 times its book value
- Debtor days have improved from 42.0 to 28.1 days.
Cons
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 10.5% over past five years.
- Tax rate seems low
- Company has a low return on equity of 0.80% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.11.4 Cr.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Consumer Services Leisure Services Hotels & Resorts
Quarterly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 497 | 521 | 453 | 330 | 265 | 153 | 48 | 57 | 64 | 52 | 46 | 78 | 70 | |
| 363 | 388 | 345 | 275 | 218 | 140 | 51 | 88 | 93 | 51 | 51 | 96 | 87 | |
| Operating Profit | 134 | 133 | 108 | 56 | 46 | 13 | -4 | -31 | -29 | 1 | -5 | -18 | -17 |
| OPM % | 27% | 25% | 24% | 17% | 18% | 8% | -7% | -55% | -45% | 1.7% | -11% | -23% | -25% |
| 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 72 | 16 | 27 | 12 | 11 | |
| Interest | 65 | 65 | 53 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 29 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 40 | 43 | 45 | 48 | 45 | 49 | 19 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Profit before tax | 32 | 37 | 13 | -41 | -47 | -87 | -45 | -41 | 13 | -4 | 5 | -18 | -18 |
| Tax % | 16% | 27% | 63% | 19% | 15% | 6% | 8% | 5% | 1% | 28% | 9% | -1% | |
| 27 | 27 | 5 | -48 | -54 | -92 | -49 | -44 | 13 | -5 | 4 | -18 | -18 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1.64 | 1.65 | 0.30 | -2.95 | -3.28 | -5.64 | -2.99 | -2.67 | 0.77 | -0.30 | 0.27 | -1.08 | -1.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -17% |
| 5 Years: | 10% |
| 3 Years: | 7% |
| TTM: | 21% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -12% |
| 5 Years: | 17% |
| 3 Years: | -14% |
| TTM: | 61% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -1% |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | 11% |
| 1 Year: | -31% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -5% |
| 5 Years: | -1% |
| 3 Years: | 1% |
| Last Year: | 3% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Reserves | 985 | 992 | 1,000 | 954 | 914 | 390 | 348 | 309 | 284 | 279 | 283 | 266 |
| 453 | 443 | 452 | 445 | 446 | 304 | 284 | 241 | 108 | 66 | 25 | 24 | |
| 174 | 188 | 187 | 188 | 206 | 211 | 201 | 207 | 236 | 237 | 255 | 198 | |
| Total Liabilities | 1,644 | 1,656 | 1,672 | 1,620 | 1,599 | 938 | 865 | 790 | 662 | 615 | 596 | 519 |
| 1,260 | 1,410 | 1,402 | 1,359 | 1,322 | 837 | 767 | 687 | 596 | 542 | 518 | 458 | |
| CWIP | 107 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 277 | 229 | 251 | 243 | 258 | 90 | 86 | 88 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 54 | |
| Total Assets | 1,644 | 1,656 | 1,672 | 1,620 | 1,599 | 938 | 865 | 790 | 662 | 615 | 596 | 519 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 163 | 83 | 51 | 89 | -325 | 17 | -16 | -65 | -5 | -9 | -26 | |
| -59 | -101 | -92 | 4 | -14 | 536 | 50 | 80 | 89 | 38 | 13 | 48 | |
| 52 | -89 | 1 | -57 | -80 | -211 | -69 | -65 | -25 | -33 | -5 | -21 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 21 | -26 | -8 | -2 | -4 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -41 | 60 | 44 | 47 | 80 | 119 | 67 | 44 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 22 |
| CFO/OP | 21% | 123% | 77% | 92% | 193% | -2,555% | -490% | 52% | 228% | -569% | 169% | 148% |
Ratios
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 28 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 35 | 30 | 91 | 78 | 58 | 56 | 42 | 28 |
| Inventory Days | 114 | 143 | 149 | 277 | 179 | 509 | 853 | 1,906 | 235 | |||
| Days Payable | 422 | 418 | 425 | 722 | 390 | 100 | 85 | 106 | 29 | |||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 28 | 15 | 16 | -286 | -240 | -246 | -355 | -132 | 467 | 824 | 1,841 | 235 |
| Working Capital Days | 1 | -37 | -25 | -33 | -85 | -380 | -1,299 | -1,022 | -477 | -469 | -319 | -91 |
| ROCE % | 7% | 7% | 5% | 1% | 0% | -3% | -2% | -4% | 6% | 1% | 3% | 3% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Permanent Employees employees ・Standalone data |
|
|||||||
| Number of Destinations destinations ・Standalone data |
||||||||
| Holiday Exchange Associates associates ・Standalone data |
||||||||
| Member Exclusive Fitness Centers centers ・Standalone data |
||||||||
| Ownership Clubs, Resorts and Hotels properties ・Standalone data |
||||||||
| Individual Club Members members ・Standalone data |
||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Board Meeting Intimation for To Be Held On September 08, 2026
- Board meeting on 8 September 2026 to approve FY26 report, annual report, and AGM schedule.
-
Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30.06.2026
- Q1 FY2026 standalone profit 32.14 lakh; consolidated profit 41.89 lakh approved on 13 Aug 2026.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting And Disclosure As Per Regulation 30 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015
- Board approved Q1 FY27 unaudited results; standalone revenue Rs1,586.62 lakh, net profit Rs32.14 lakh.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Adoption Of Unaudited Quarterly Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30.06.2026
- Board meeting on August 13, 2026 to approve Q1 FY27 unaudited financial results.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- With reference to Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations, 2018, we hereby confirm that we have complied the said actions within 15 days …
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
-
Annual Report 2011
from bse
-
Annual Report 2010
from bse
Business Overview:[1]
Compay is in the holiday and leisure services business providing family clubbing facilities and timeshare vacations spread across 51 properties (33 owned, 16 associated properties and 2 leased) reinforced by 220+ India and global affiliations (via Country Vacations) and 3900 resorts (via RCI affiliation). It has 436,933 individual members and 600 corporate members comprising Microsoft, Tech Mahindra, TCS, Dr. Reddy's Labs, etc.