Aatmaj Healthcare Ltd
₹ 22.6
-1.31%
04 Nov
- close price
About
Incorporated in 2022, Aatmaj Healthcare Ltd provides multi-speciality and super-specially healthcare services[1]
Key Points
- Market Cap ₹ 51.0 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 22.6
- High / Low ₹ 25.5 / 16.7
- Stock P/E 89.4
- Book Value ₹ 22.6
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 3.60 %
- ROE 1.43 %
- Face Value ₹ 5.00
Pros
- Stock is trading at 1.00 times its book value
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 7.78% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of 1.70% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.0.95 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 398 days.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Loading peers table ...
Half Yearly Results
Figures in Rs. Crores
Profit & Loss
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.13 | 15.49 | 20.26 | 23.74 | 14.84 | 19.17 | 22.53 | 30.47 | |
| Sales growth | +275.06% | +30.79% | +17.18% | -37.49% | +29.18% | +17.53% | +39.51% | |
| 3.46 | 10.20 | 12.75 | 13.91 | 12.29 | 17.62 | 20.13 | 27.84 | |
| Operating Profit | 0.67 | 5.29 | 7.51 | 9.83 | 2.55 | 1.55 | 2.40 | 2.63 |
| OPM % | 16.22% | 34.15% | 37.07% | 41.41% | 17.18% | 8.09% | 10.65% | 8.63% |
| 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.85 | 1.32 | 0.93 | 0.95 | |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.90 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 1.38 | 1.79 |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | -0.18 | 4.46 | 6.84 | 8.27 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.98 | 0.78 |
| Tax % | 50.00% | 7.40% | 26.02% | 28.66% | 34.33% | 40.19% | 26.53% | |
| -0.27 | 4.12 | 5.05 | 5.91 | 0.88 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.57 | |
| EPS in Rs | -0.17 | 2.54 | 3.12 | 3.65 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.25 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 12.84% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 8% |
| 3 Years: | -2% |
| TTM: | 40% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -29% |
| 3 Years: | -50% |
| TTM: | -32% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | -20% |
| 1 Year: | 8% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 9% |
| 3 Years: | 2% |
| Last Year: | 1% |
Balance Sheet
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.35 | 8.10 | 11.30 | 11.30 | 11.30 | 11.30 |
| Reserves | -2.28 | 1.84 | 6.92 | 6.08 | 38.18 | 38.82 | 39.53 | 39.90 |
| 8.76 | 4.33 | 5.18 | 11.69 | 5.47 | 10.06 | 21.03 | 23.16 | |
| 1.50 | 2.28 | 4.03 | 5.14 | 2.73 | 3.07 | 4.79 | 5.20 | |
| Total Liabilities | 9.33 | 9.80 | 17.48 | 31.01 | 57.68 | 63.25 | 76.65 | 79.56 |
| 8.02 | 8.21 | 10.87 | 11.17 | 18.18 | 18.00 | 29.46 | 29.35 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.43 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 1.31 | 1.59 | 6.61 | 19.84 | 39.50 | 45.25 | 46.66 | 49.78 | |
| Total Assets | 9.33 | 9.80 | 17.48 | 31.01 | 57.68 | 63.25 | 76.65 | 79.56 |
Cash Flows
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.54 | 6.11 | 9.55 | 5.33 | -8.01 | 3.34 | 7.07 | |
| -0.18 | -0.71 | -3.37 | -1.42 | -7.82 | -0.69 | -12.38 | |
| 0.67 | -4.87 | -6.55 | -3.78 | 26.32 | -1.29 | 4.85 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.05 | 0.53 | -0.37 | 0.14 | 10.49 | 1.35 | -0.47 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.72 | 5.54 | 6.45 | 4.35 | -15.83 | 2.60 | -5.32 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -81% | 120% | 104% | 32% | -327% | 215% | 295% |
Ratios
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 86.61 | 13.43 | 91.88 | 274.13 | 507.16 | 468.01 | 397.56 |
| Inventory Days | 64.68 | 18.38 | |||||
| Days Payable | 494.37 | 148.80 | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -343.07 | -116.99 | 91.88 | 274.13 | 507.16 | 468.01 | 397.56 |
| Working Capital Days | -166.15 | -46.18 | -28.10 | 79.18 | 554.63 | 426.69 | 305.71 |
| ROCE % | 63.84% | 67.53% | 46.64% | 6.41% | 3.39% | 3.60% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Permanent Employees employees |
|
|||
| Total Bed Capacity beds |
||||
| Number of Hospitals/Units hospitals |
||||
| Number of Doctors/Consultants doctors |
||||
| ARPOB (Average Revenue Per Occupied Bed per day) INR per occupied bed per day |
||||
| Average Length of Stay (ALOS) days |
||||
| Bed Occupancy Rate percent |
||||
| Number of Facilities/Services facilities |
||||
| Number of Specialties specialties |
||||
Requires Premium
Requires Premium
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
General Updates
- H1 FY27 revenue rose 57% to ₹16.96 crore; discusses acquisitions, IVF expansion, and receivables improvement.
-
Press Release
- Aatmaj Healthcare Limited has informed regarding a press release dated October 29, 2026, titled "Aatmaj_Healthcare_H1_FY2627_Press_Release".
-
Updates
- H1 FY27 investor presentation shows 54% revenue growth, new CTVS/IVF units, Anand Hospital integration, PM-JAY empanelment.
-
Integrated Filing- Financial
- Submission of Standalone Un-audited Financial Results 30.9.26
-
Outcome of Board Meeting
- Aatmaj Healthcare Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from nse
-
Annual Report 2025
from nse
-
Annual Report 2024
from nse
-
Annual Report 2023
from nse
Concalls
-
Oct 2026PPT
-
Aug 2026PPT
-
Dec 2023Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT
Business Overview:[1][2]
Aatmaj Healthcare, part of the JTP Group of Hospitals, operates in the healthcare sector with a focus on providing accessible, affordable, and quality medical care. The Company is developing an integrated healthcare platform combining hospital services, diagnostics, and pharmaceutical care, supported by clinical capabilities, technology, and patient-centric service delivery.
It has 35+ specialties, 25+ facilities, 35+ doctors, 18,500+ surgeries, and 2.1 lakh+ patients served.