Vahh Chemicals Ltd
Incorporated in 2019, Vahh Chemicals is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company engaged in manufacturing, supplying, and trading textile auxiliary chemicals.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 38.3 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 46.1
- High / Low ₹ 74.0 / 41.1
- Stock P/E 7.34
- Book Value ₹ 34.7
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE %
- ROE %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
Cons
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Commodities Chemicals Chemicals & Petrochemicals Specialty Chemicals
Part of BSE SME IPO
Half Yearly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.60 | 4.99 | 7.46 | 10.15 | 32.25 | |
| Sales growth | +8.48% | +49.50% | +36.06% | ||
| 4.17 | 4.75 | 7.02 | 8.95 | 25.80 | |
| Operating Profit | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.44 | 1.20 | 6.45 |
| OPM % | 9.35% | 4.81% | 5.90% | 11.82% | 20.00% |
| 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 0.69 | 1.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.49 | 5.42 |
| Tax % | 27.91% | 31.82% | 29.17% | 30.61% | 26.94% |
| 0.31 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.34 | 3.96 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1.72 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 1.89 | 6.53 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 48% |
| 3 Years: | 63% |
| TTM: | % |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 66% |
| 3 Years: | 186% |
| TTM: | % |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | % |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| Last Year: | % |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 8.31 |
| Reserves | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.63 | 0.98 | 20.52 |
| 0.30 | 1.20 | 2.77 | 6.09 | 5.86 | |
| 4.10 | 1.77 | 1.67 | 0.81 | 9.23 | |
| Total Liabilities | 4.76 | 3.48 | 5.12 | 7.93 | 43.92 |
| 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | |
| CWIP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 3.48 | 5.09 | 7.91 | 42.69 | |
| Total Assets | 4.76 | 3.48 | 5.12 | 7.93 | 43.92 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.23 | -0.40 | -0.30 | -0.76 | -5.33 | |
| -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 0.30 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 1.27 | 3.51 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.06 | 0.12 | -0.09 | 0.50 | -1.83 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.24 | -0.40 | -0.34 | -0.76 | -5.33 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -26% | -138% | -55% | -58% | -65% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 367.38 | 209.20 | 211.86 | 137.01 | |
| Inventory Days | 1.96 | 35.42 | 35.42 | 118.18 | |
| Days Payable | 362.06 | 163.32 | 93.65 | 25.00 | |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 7.29 | 81.30 | 153.62 | 230.19 | |
| Working Capital Days | 42.85 | 79.73 | 85.62 | 128.38 | |
| ROCE % | 20.25% | 16.67% | 22.33% |
Documents
Announcements
- Standalone And Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results Along With Limited Review Report Of The Company For The Half Year Ended 30Th September 2026.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 31St October, 2026 And Approval Of Standalone And Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results Along With Limited Review Report Of The Company For The Half Year Ended 30Th September 2026.
- Board approved H1 FY2026 results, appointed company secretary, and proposed ₹10 lakh subsidiary VEDANT NUTRITION.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome For Intimation Of Investment In A Proposed Company Named 'V.INDUS SILICONE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED'
- Board approved Rs. 5 lakh investment for 50% stake in V.Indus Silicone Technologies Private Limited.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Be Held On October 31, 2026
- Board meeting on October 31, 2026 to approve Q2 and half-year FY2026 unaudited results.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Intimation Of Investment In A Proposed Company Named 'VEDANT CHEMICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED'
- Board approved Rs. 4.90 lakh investment for 49% stake in Vedant Chemical Solutions Ltd on 19 Oct 2026.
Business Profile:[1]
Vahh Chemicals Ltd is an ISO 9001:2015 certified company which is engaged in the manufacturing, blending, and trading of textile auxiliary chemicals used across pre-treatment, dyeing, printing, and finishing stages of textile processing.
The company primarily serves textile dyeing
and printing houses, offering customized chemical formulations tailored to customer requirements. As of FY26, it has a portfolio
of 114 SKUs catering to cotton, polyester,
silk, and synthetic fabrics.[1]