Valencia India Ltd
Incorporated in 2017, Valencia India Ltd specializes in providing premium hospitality services.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 22.6 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 17.4
- High / Low ₹ 26.0 / 11.5
- Stock P/E 8.85
- Book Value ₹ 44.5
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 9.23 %
- ROE 6.48 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Stock is trading at 0.39 times its book value
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 12.5% over last 3 years.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Consumer Services Leisure Services Hotels & Resorts
Half Yearly Results
Figures in Rs. Crores
Profit & Loss
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.19 | 5.23 | 7.11 | 7.68 | 8.93 | 10.40 | |
| Sales growth | +24.82% | +35.95% | +8.02% | +16.28% | +42.27% | |
| 3.70 | 4.17 | 4.13 | 4.10 | 4.32 | 5.03 | |
| Operating Profit | 0.49 | 1.06 | 2.98 | 3.58 | 4.61 | 5.37 |
| OPM % | 11.69% | 20.27% | 41.91% | 46.61% | 51.62% | 51.63% |
| 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.13 | |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.93 | 1.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.47 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| Profit before tax | 0.38 | 0.81 | 2.54 | 2.84 | 3.04 | 3.23 |
| Tax % | 34.21% | 30.86% | 27.17% | 25.70% | 27.63% | |
| 0.25 | 0.56 | 1.84 | 2.11 | 2.20 | 2.55 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.83 | 1.87 | 2.04 | 2.34 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 20% |
| TTM: | 42% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | 58% |
| TTM: | 37% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| 1 Year: | -21% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | 12% |
| Last Year: | 6% |
Balance Sheet
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 |
| Reserves | 0.70 | 1.26 | 9.18 | 2.32 | 43.53 | 44.85 |
| 2.17 | 3.49 | 1.47 | 6.01 | 12.12 | 11.26 | |
| 1.98 | 1.51 | 1.40 | 2.32 | 2.17 | 2.54 | |
| Total Liabilities | 4.86 | 6.27 | 12.08 | 19.65 | 70.82 | 71.65 |
| 0.26 | 0.19 | 6.54 | 9.90 | 30.83 | 38.94 | |
| CWIP | 0.17 | 1.25 | 0.40 | 1.95 | 26.83 | 21.73 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 4.43 | 4.83 | 5.14 | 7.80 | 13.16 | 10.98 | |
| Total Assets | 4.86 | 6.27 | 12.08 | 19.65 | 70.82 | 71.65 |
Cash Flows
Figures in Rs. Crores
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.18 | 0.46 | 1.77 | 3.24 | 0.02 | |
| -0.17 | -1.28 | -5.63 | -5.36 | -49.83 | |
| 0.30 | 1.13 | 3.67 | 4.25 | 48.19 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.05 | 0.32 | -0.19 | 2.14 | -1.63 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.35 | -0.82 | -3.86 | -2.12 | -47.13 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | -12% | 53% | 82% | 107% | 8% |
Ratios
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 54.01 | 8.37 | 14.37 | 29.47 | 23.71 |
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Days Payable | |||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 54.01 | 8.37 | 14.37 | 29.47 | 23.71 |
| Working Capital Days | -33.97 | -59.32 | -40.04 | -65.11 | 56.00 |
| ROCE % | 25.92% | 36.92% | 22.21% | 9.23% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity Utilisation % |
|
||||||
| Event Income Share of Revenue % |
|||||||
| Food Income Share of Revenue % |
|||||||
| Membership Income Share of Revenue % |
|||||||
| Package Income Share of Revenue % |
|||||||
| Room Charges Share of Revenue % |
|||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Statement Of Deviation For Half Year Ended September 30, 2026
- No deviation in IPO proceeds use for six months ended September 30, 2026.
-
Outcome Of Board Meeting Alongwith Statement Of Deviation
- Board approved H1 FY26 unaudited results; no IPO fund deviation reported for September 30, 2026.
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting
- Board approved H1 FY27 results; revenue ₹535.21 lakh, net profit ₹131.58 lakh.
- Financial Results For The Half Year Ended September 30,2 026
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Standalone Unaudited Financial Results For The Half Year Ended September 30, 2026
- Board meeting on October 31, 2026 to approve September 30, 2026 unaudited financial results.
Business Overview:[1]
VIL is a business conglomerate with operations in India and overseas. It operates in the Real Estate and Construction industry in India and engages in the export and import of food and non-food products globally. The company provides export-import services across nations and has a trading vertical focused on FMCG, agro, and dairy commodities in the Middle East. It also runs an established hospitality and resort business.