Satchmo Holdings Ltd
Incorporated in 2004, Satchmo Holdings Ltd is an Investments and Holding company in the sectors of Facilities Management, Equity Trading, Restaurant & Catering[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 94.1 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 6.45
- High / Low ₹ 6.78 / 3.00
- Stock P/E 6.70
- Book Value ₹ 7.74
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE %
- ROE %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.83 times its book value
Cons
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -16.5% over past five years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.1,050 Cr.
- Company has high debtors of 227 days.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | 87 | 194 | 28 | 84 | 19 | 74 | 23 | 76 | 19 | 2 | 30 | |
| 86 | 92 | 207 | 68 | 64 | 68 | 145 | 47 | 207 | 82 | 22 | 21 | |
| Operating Profit | 39 | -4 | -13 | -40 | 20 | -49 | -72 | -24 | -131 | -63 | -20 | 9 |
| OPM % | 31% | -5% | -7% | -146% | 24% | -256% | -97% | -107% | -172% | -324% | -1,279% | 31% |
| 0 | 2 | 2 | -22 | -117 | -918 | 63 | 44 | 94 | 65 | 36 | 1,050 | |
| Interest | 13 | 18 | 30 | 45 | 48 | 56 | 66 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 25 | -22 | -42 | -107 | -145 | -1,024 | -75 | -10 | -57 | 2 | 16 | 1,059 |
| Tax % | 19% | -2% | 2% | -11% | 1% | -2% | 9% | 6% | 0% | -45% | 0% | 0% |
| 20 | -21 | -43 | -96 | -146 | -1,005 | -81 | -10 | -57 | 4 | 16 | 1,059 | |
| EPS in Rs | 1.39 | -1.46 | -2.92 | -6.56 | -9.98 | -68.93 | -5.57 | -0.72 | -3.90 | 0.24 | 1.06 | 72.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -10% |
| 5 Years: | -16% |
| 3 Years: | -27% |
| TTM: | 1786% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 10% |
| 5 Years: | 16% |
| 3 Years: | 31% |
| TTM: | 184% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | -7% |
| 5 Years: | 28% |
| 3 Years: | 30% |
| 1 Year: | 98% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| Last Year: | % |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 | 146 |
| Reserves | 308 | 287 | 327 | 196 | -17 | -964 | -1,044 | -1,055 | -1,112 | -1,108 | -1,093 | -33 |
| 196 | 253 | 289 | 498 | 523 | 525 | 356 | 345 | 300 | 85 | 85 | 0 | |
| 195 | 229 | 496 | 446 | 832 | 1,344 | 1,239 | 1,077 | 1,060 | 1,151 | 1,151 | 140 | |
| Total Liabilities | 845 | 914 | 1,258 | 1,286 | 1,484 | 1,051 | 697 | 513 | 394 | 273 | 289 | 253 |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 104 | 104 | 105 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 130 | 130 | 130 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 482 | 493 | 477 | 374 | 257 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 360 | 420 | 650 | 781 | 1,096 | 952 | 608 | 424 | 290 | 169 | 186 | 141 | |
| Total Assets | 845 | 914 | 1,258 | 1,286 | 1,484 | 1,051 | 697 | 513 | 394 | 273 | 289 | 253 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -31 | -17 | -39 | -191 | 20 | 12 | 235 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 4 | 71 | |
| -34 | -17 | 20 | 30 | -0 | 41 | -0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | 16 | |
| 67 | 40 | 11 | 165 | -22 | -54 | -235 | -11 | -11 | -35 | -0 | -86 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | 6 | -8 | 4 | -2 | -2 | -0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 4 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | -31 | -18 | -40 | -191 | 20 | 12 | 235 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 4 | 93 |
| CFO/OP | -78% | 418% | 303% | 475% | 102% | -18% | -327% | -45% | -8% | -51% | -18% | 773% |
Ratios
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 97 | 59 | 32 | 486 | 12 | 143 | 37 | 297 | 6 | 10 | 4,297 | 227 |
| Inventory Days | 896 | 4,892 | 2,358 | |||||||||
| Days Payable | 363 | 2,863 | 1,211 | |||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 97 | 59 | 566 | 2,516 | 12 | 143 | 37 | 297 | 6 | 10 | 4,297 | 1,374 |
| Working Capital Days | -139 | -492 | -187 | -2,089 | -1,060 | -17,192 | -4,794 | -16,117 | -5,141 | -20,167 | -241,827 | -49 |
| ROCE % | 6% | -1% | -2% | -5% | 3% | -24% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Employees Number |
|
|||||||||||
| Number of Ongoing Projects Count |
||||||||||||
| Collections INR Crores |
||||||||||||
| Area Sold sq. m. / sq. ft. |
||||||||||||
| Sales Bookings Value INR Crores |
||||||||||||
| Units Sold Number |
||||||||||||
| Total Developable Area (Life to Date) mn sq. ft. |
||||||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
- Results-Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financials Results For The Fourth Quarter And The Year Ended On 31St March, 2026 Along With The Auditor''s Report 28 Apr
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome For Annual Audited Financial Results For The Year Ended March 31, 2026
28 Apr - Board approved FY26 audited standalone and consolidated results; auditors issued unmodified opinion.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Audited (Standalone And Consolidated) Financial Results Of The Company For The Fourth Quarter And Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 As Per Regulation 29 (1) (A) Of SEBI (Listing Obligation And Disclosure Requirements), Regulations 2015
21 Apr - Board meeting on April 28, 2026 to consider audited Q4 and FY26 standalone and consolidated results.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
15 Apr - Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended March 31, 2026.
-
Closure of Trading Window
26 Mar - Trading window closed April 1, 2026 until 48 hours after Q4/FY2025-26 results declaration.
Annual reports
-
Financial Year 2025
from bse
-
Financial Year 2024
from bse
-
Financial Year 2023
from bse
-
Financial Year 2022
from bse
-
Financial Year 2021
from bse
-
Financial Year 2020
from bse
-
Financial Year 2019
from bse
-
Financial Year 2018
from bse
-
Financial Year 2017
from bse
-
Financial Year 2016
from bse
-
Financial Year 2015
from bse
-
Financial Year 2014
from bse
-
Financial Year 2013
from nse
-
Financial Year 2013
from bse
-
Financial Year 2012
from bse
Services Offered:[1][2]
Company used to be a real estate developer but in FY22 it changed its business and entered into following fields:
a) Facilities Management:[3]
Integrated services, total facility management, for Residential, Commercial, and Government establishments which includes safety and security of the premises, housekeeping & landscaping
b) Catering:[4]
Corporate, government, along with transport for outdoor catering & events
c) Restaurants:[5]
Company is is venturing into restaurant business
d) Equity Trading:[6]
Dealing in equity related investments and trading