Praveg Ltd
Incorporated in 2016 after the merger of Praveg Communications Limited with Sword and Shield Pharma limited; Praveg Communications (India) Limited is an advertising company with core competence in Exhibition and Event Management. The company is also engaged into providing services to the Hospitality sector, Publications and Real Estate marketing.
The company has set up its branches nationally and internationally.
- Market Cap ₹ 545 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 208
- High / Low ₹ 362 / 175
- Stock P/E
- Book Value ₹ 158
- Dividend Yield 0.24 %
- ROCE 1.73 %
- ROE -2.49 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 88.1 days to 15.0 days
Cons
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 1.68% over last 3 years.
- Promoter holding has decreased over last 3 years: -8.82%
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Consumer Services Leisure Services Hotels & Resorts
Part of BSE Consumer Discretionary
Quarterly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | 60 | 45 | 45 | 84 | 92 | 167 | 241 | 254 | |
| Sales growth | -1% | -24% | -0% | +87% | +8% | +83% | +44% | +34% | |
| 56 | 53 | 29 | 26 | 40 | 62 | 117 | 183 | 205 | |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 45 | 29 | 51 | 58 | 48 |
| OPM % | 7% | 11% | 35% | 44% | 53% | 32% | 30% | 24% | 19% |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 28 | 49 | 55 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 39 | 19 | 21 | -5 | -24 |
| Tax % | 30% | 27% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 32% | 24% | 93% | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 28 | 13 | 16 | -10 | -28 | |
| EPS in Rs | 5.30 | 2.05 | 5.81 | 6.62 | 13.59 | 5.30 | 5.86 | -4.41 | -11.45 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 73% | 69% | 91% | 33% | 19% | 17% | -11% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 40% |
| 3 Years: | 42% |
| TTM: | 34% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | % |
| TTM: | -1055% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 11% |
| 3 Years: | -30% |
| 1 Year: | -36% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 5% |
| 3 Years: | 2% |
| Last Year: | -2% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 5 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| Reserves | 7 | -4 | 1 | 9 | 92 | 263 | 437 | 423 | 388 |
| 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 77 | 170 | 169 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 69 | 96 | 103 | |
| Total Liabilities | 21 | 25 | 27 | 38 | 126 | 365 | 609 | 716 | 686 |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 34 | 183 | 304 | 391 | 383 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 165 | 149 | 153 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 22 | 21 | 27 | 83 | 159 | 141 | 175 | 149 | |
| Total Assets | 21 | 25 | 27 | 38 | 126 | 365 | 609 | 716 | 686 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 | 15 | 7 | 25 | 17 | 33 | 60 | |
| -2 | -1 | -0 | -13 | -73 | -178 | -243 | -130 | |
| -0 | -3 | -8 | -2 | 52 | 220 | 158 | 76 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 5 | 60 | -52 | 6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 1 | 5 | 15 | -1 | -12 | -157 | -242 | -61 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 110% | 111% | 122% | 55% | 76% | 70% | 72% | 104% |
Ratios
Consolidated / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 79 | 86 | 47 | 110 | 70 | 80 | 106 | 117 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 79 | 86 | 47 | 110 | 70 | 80 | 106 | 117 |
| Working Capital Days | 49 | 58 | 50 | 101 | 108 | 138 | 111 | 15 |
| ROCE % | 36% | 74% | 61% | 53% | 9% | 7% | 2% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Meals Served Nos |
|
||||||||
| Number of Rooms Sold Nos |
|||||||||
| Client Base Nos |
|||||||||
| Events Delivered (Cumulative) Nos |
|||||||||
| Exhibitions Delivered (Cumulative) Nos |
|||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
- Praveg Ltd shared H1FY27 results investor call audio recording held on November 4, 2026.
- Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release
- Praveg reported Q2 FY27 results, opened Lakshadweep resort, won ₹11.16 crore work order, and approved warrants/amalgamation.
-
Announcement Under Regulation 30(5) Of SEBI (LODR) Regulation 2015
- Board approved Q2FY27 results; Mukeshkumar Chaudhary resigned, Himalay Dudharejiya appointed Company Secretary effective November 3, 2026.
-
Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
- Board approved Q2 and H1 FY2027 results; Mukeshkumar Chaudhary resigned, Himalay Dudharejiya appointed from November 3, 2026.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2011
from bse
Concalls
-
Nov 2026PPT REC
-
Aug 2026PPT
-
Jun 2026PPT
-
Feb 2026PPT
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Aug 2025PPT
-
Jun 2025Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2025PPT
-
Nov 2024Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2024Transcript PPT
-
Jun 2024Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2024Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2023Transcript PPT
-
Jun 2023Transcript PPT
-
Jun 2023PPT
-
Feb 2023Transcript PPT
Business Segments[1]
a) Tourism & Hospitality: The company is a pioneer in eco-responsible luxury hospitality. It operates 17 resorts offering 827+ rooms spread across 3.41 lakh sqm, in collaboration with state governments. Its resorts are in culturally and historically significant locations across UP, Lakshadweep, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Gujarat, and Diu & Daman.