Tatia Global Venture Ltd
Incorporated in 1994, Tatia Global Venture Ltd
is in the business of textiles and infrastructure related projects[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 34.7 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 2.29
- High / Low ₹ 3.00 / 1.90
- Stock P/E 2.42
- Book Value ₹ 3.72
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 16.6 %
- ROE 16.9 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.62 times its book value
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Tax rate seems low
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Peer comparison
Consumer Discretionary Realty Realty Residential, Commercial Projects
Quarterly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 19 | |
| Sales growth | -60% | -4% | -12% | +35% | +4% | -56% | +0% | -9% | +26% | +4% | +1,088% | -31% | +114% |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | -6 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14 |
| OPM % | 56% | 59% | 7% | 55% | 70% | -732% | -706% | -39% | 50% | 45% | 59% | 62% | 74% |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | -6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| Tax % | 0% | 0% | 106% | 42% | 5% | 1% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -2% | ||
| 1 | 1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | -6 | -0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.05 | 0.05 | -0.02 | 0.03 | 0.09 | -0.43 | -0.42 | -0.00 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.94 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 18% |
| 5 Years: | 58% |
| 3 Years: | 104% |
| TTM: | 114% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 22% |
| 5 Years: | 24% |
| 3 Years: | 10% |
| TTM: | 79% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 23% |
| 5 Years: | -10% |
| 3 Years: | -9% |
| 1 Year: | -18% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 3% |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | 16% |
| Last Year: | 17% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 41 |
| 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total Liabilities | 41 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 38 | 58 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17 |
| 38 | 38 | 37 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 30 | 38 | |
| Total Assets | 41 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 20 | 30 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 38 | 58 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | -0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | -1 | -0 | 1 | -0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 45% | -43% | -620% | 29% | 59% | 1% | -11% | -359% | 667% | 12% | 67% | 14% |
Ratios
Consolidated / View Standalone
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 2,070 | 1,747 | 1,995 | 331 | 297 | 625 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | 420 | 1,272 | ||||||||||
| Days Payable | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 2,070 | 1,747 | 1,995 | 331 | 297 | 625 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 420 | 1,272 |
| Working Capital Days | 1,600 | 1,513 | 1,751 | 1,336 | 1,201 | -32 | 2,985 | 5,818 | 3,363 | 2,821 | 237 | 544 |
| ROCE % | 3% | 3% | -0% | 4% | 5% | -24% | -31% | 0% | 18% | 2% | 26% | 17% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2016 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Wholly-Owned Subsidiaries subsidiaries ・Standalone data |
|
||||||||
| Promoter Shareholding % ・Standalone data |
|||||||||
| Shares in Demat Form % ・Standalone data |
|||||||||
| Investment in Kreon Finnancial Services (Fair Value) Rs. Lakhs |
|||||||||
| Number of Permanent Employees (Holding Company) employees ・Standalone data |
|||||||||
| Consolidated Land Bank (Inventory) Value Rs. Lakhs |
|||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
- Newspaper Advertisement under Regulation 47 of SEBI (LODR) regulations, 2015
- Financial Results For The Quarter/ Half Year Ended September 30, 2026
-
Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of 5Th Board Meeting Of The FY 2026-27
- Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated results for quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of The Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Company
- Board meeting on November 5, 2026 to approve September 30, 2026 unaudited results.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Certificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
-
Annual Report 2020
from bse
-
Annual Report 2019
from bse
-
Annual Report 2018
from bse
-
Annual Report 2017
from bse
-
Annual Report 2016
from bse
-
Annual Report 2015
from bse
-
Annual Report 2014
from bse
-
Annual Report 2013
from bse
-
Annual Report 2012
from bse
Business Objectives:[1]
a) TGVL operates in textiles and infrastructure projects & ventures.
b) The company holds land banks through its wholly owned subsidiaries to support their growth