Power Generation Companies

36 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Karma Energy Ltd 34.7045.1140.150.000.44633.333.204.58-4.76
2. RattanIndia Pow. 6.6431.993565.750.0045.85449.73798.55-2.856.21
3. Clean Max Enviro 1286.3096.4415120.730.0055.18441.69832.16106.836.16
4. SRM Energy Ltd 30.005.1027.180.003.51350.710.00432.94
5. Surana Telecom 15.786.54214.240.0011.00297.763.50-15.46-0.64
6. Guj Inds. Power 163.805.082542.412.51157.90174.75499.2834.395.47
7. JP Power Ven. 14.8812.2410197.970.00468.84138.181775.7012.166.97
8. GVK Power Infra. 2.21349.000.00-0.5599.730.00-100.00-12.29
9. ACME Solar Hold. 408.3048.4628861.680.05235.3364.83857.5067.818.91
10. Veer Energy 12.9448.4219.360.000.5164.521.75169.230.39
11. Juniper Green 272.95588.7215530.810.0033.4554.22291.2081.243.30
12. GMR Urban 104.108130.360.00-35.3848.831705.183.4411.96
13. Reliance Power 19.932295.968242.630.0064.7144.831956.323.756.11
14. NTPC Green Ene. 92.62128.5978044.690.00304.8438.261106.8662.723.56
15. Ujaas Energy 194.55660.372595.250.003.2530.523.0314.343.89
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Sustainable Ener 122.0026.783952.802.6364.3526.82206.903.175.60
17. Waaree Tech. 176.90190.490.00-2.4618.813.03-34.70-32.24
18. Adani Green 1271.00108.02209356.120.00983.0016.894431.0016.617.39
19. NTPC 308.6010.77299239.132.946896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
20. NHPC Ltd 72.5219.2272846.592.221178.092.903808.3118.505.75
21. K.P. Energy 203.207.561377.630.4426.082.60519.46136.6139.00
22. Gita Renewable 67.0027.560.00-0.070.000.000.38
23. SJVN 54.9933.8121609.942.72224.74-1.251394.3851.985.73
24. Advance Meter. 16.5226.530.002.36-2.074.21-12.29-12.11
25. Nava 539.6520.1915288.981.56332.82-9.951211.801.5612.80