Power Generation Companies

36 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. SRM Energy Ltd 31.015.2628.090.003.51350.710.00432.94
2. K.P. Energy 202.507.541372.900.4426.082.60519.46136.6139.00
3. Insolation Ener 76.008.611675.810.0038.03-13.80740.70104.6822.38
4. Energy Devl.Co. 13.49267.0064.090.00-1.81-209.706.34-38.3914.27
5. KPI Green Energy 322.6014.006376.900.2894.63-17.64693.8415.0813.69
6. Nava 538.5020.1515256.401.56332.82-9.951211.801.5612.80
7. GMR Urban 104.858188.970.00-35.3848.831705.183.4411.96
8. NTPC 307.3510.72298027.022.936896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
9. ACME Solar Hold. 410.9048.7629045.480.05235.3364.83857.5067.818.91
10. NLC India 241.4010.4133473.411.58436.33-39.284716.7523.298.42
11. JSW Energy 462.5542.2784807.770.43532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
12. Adani Green 1263.20107.37208071.280.00983.0016.894431.0016.617.39
13. Orient Green 8.4818.59994.700.0023.95-20.1481.43-6.817.19
14. JP Power Ven. 14.8312.1710163.670.00468.84138.181775.7012.166.97
15. RattanIndia Pow. 6.6431.993565.750.0045.85449.73798.55-2.856.21
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Clean Max Enviro 1285.0096.3315105.450.0055.18441.69832.16106.836.16
17. Reliance Power 19.862287.918213.640.0064.7144.831956.323.756.11
18. NHPC Ltd 72.4019.1872726.052.221178.092.903808.3118.505.75
19. SJVN 54.8633.7221558.852.70224.74-1.251394.3851.985.73
20. Sustainable Ener 122.0026.783952.802.6364.3526.82206.903.175.60
21. Guj Inds. Power 164.705.112556.402.50157.90174.75499.2834.395.47
22. Ujaas Energy 194.55660.372595.250.003.2530.523.0314.343.89
23. NTPC Green Ene. 92.39128.2677850.870.00304.8438.261106.8662.723.56
24. Juniper Green 271.40585.3915442.610.0033.4554.22291.2081.243.30
25. Waa Solar 43.01124.0557.070.00-1.17-114.1918.9636.803.24