Power Generation Companies

36 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Waaree Tech. 180.20194.040.00-2.4618.813.03-34.70-32.24
2. Waa Solar 43.32124.9457.470.00-1.17-114.1918.9636.803.24
3. Veer Energy 13.3649.9819.990.000.5164.521.75169.230.39
4. Vedanta Power 30.2719.2911844.450.00-423.00-27.272607.0031.27
5. Ujaas Energy 194.67663.532607.670.003.2530.523.0314.343.89
6. Sustainable Ener 122.0026.783952.802.6364.3526.82206.903.175.60
7. Surana Telecom 15.316.43210.980.0011.00297.763.50-15.46-0.64
8. SRM Energy Ltd 30.005.0827.180.003.51350.710.00432.94
9. SJVN 56.0734.4722034.362.68224.74-1.251394.3851.985.73
10. Reliance Power 20.032304.038271.450.0064.7144.831956.323.756.11
11. RattanIndia Pow. 6.6732.103576.470.0045.85449.73798.55-2.856.21
12. Orient Green 8.5618.741002.930.0023.95-20.1481.43-6.817.19
13. NTPC Green Ene. 92.84128.8978230.040.00304.8438.261106.8662.723.56
14. NTPC 311.0010.85301177.702.896896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
15. NLC India 245.3510.6034014.171.57436.33-39.284716.7523.298.42
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. NHPC Ltd 73.4919.6874716.752.191178.092.903808.3118.505.75
17. Nava 541.7520.2715349.871.57332.82-9.951211.801.5612.80
18. KPI Green Energy 326.7514.166458.930.2894.63-17.64693.8415.0813.69
19. Karma Energy Ltd 34.6843.8639.040.000.44633.333.204.58-4.76
20. K.P. Energy 203.987.591381.590.4426.082.60519.46136.6139.00
21. Juniper Green 273.45590.7915585.030.0033.4554.22291.2081.243.30
22. JSW Energy 460.5042.0584359.680.43532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
23. JP Power Ven. 15.0712.3510314.100.00468.84138.181775.7012.166.97
24. Insolation Ener 75.848.551666.330.0038.03-13.80740.70104.6822.38
25. Indowind Energy 8.36132.990.002.10-13.108.44-26.931.44