Power Generation Companies

36 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. NTPC 309.5510.81300160.312.946896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
2. SJVN 54.9033.7721574.572.72224.74-1.251394.3851.985.73
3. Sustainable Ener 122.0026.783952.802.6364.3526.82206.903.175.60
4. Guj Inds. Power 164.205.092548.622.51157.90174.75499.2834.395.47
5. NHPC Ltd 72.5519.2472876.722.211178.092.903808.3118.505.75
6. NLC India 242.1010.4333570.471.59436.33-39.284716.7523.298.42
7. Nava 539.6520.1915288.981.56332.82-9.951211.801.5612.80
8. K.P. Energy 202.807.541374.920.4426.082.60519.46136.6139.00
9. JSW Energy 459.0541.9684166.090.43532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
10. KPI Green Energy 324.5514.106415.450.2894.63-17.64693.8415.0813.69
11. ACME Solar Hold. 408.2548.4528858.160.05235.3364.83857.5067.818.91
12. Ujaas Energy 194.55660.372595.250.003.2530.523.0314.343.89
13. Veer Energy 12.8648.1219.240.000.5164.521.75169.230.39
14. SRM Energy Ltd 30.005.1027.180.003.51350.710.00432.94
15. Globus Power 18.00178.100.00-0.03-14.290.00-5.94
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. IND Renewable 12.2517.050.00-0.02-100.000.00-4.58
17. Gita Renewable 67.0027.560.00-0.070.000.000.38
18. Karma Energy Ltd 34.6945.1040.140.000.44633.333.204.58-4.76
19. Energy Devl.Co. 13.79272.9465.520.00-1.81-209.706.34-38.3914.27
20. GVK Power Infra. 2.21349.000.00-0.5599.730.00-100.00-12.29
21. RattanIndia Pow. 6.6431.993565.750.0045.85449.73798.55-2.856.21
22. Indowind Energy 8.45136.050.002.10-13.108.44-26.931.44
23. JP Power Ven. 14.8612.2210184.270.00468.84138.181775.7012.166.97
24. Orient Green 8.4218.45987.660.0023.95-20.1481.43-6.817.19
25. Reliance Power 19.802280.998188.850.0064.7144.831956.323.756.11