Packaging companies

80 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Adarsh Plant 31.86131.5631.570.00-0.17-312.504.066.0111.70
2. AGI Greenpac 779.0020.045036.200.7764.58-32.62624.87-8.1517.91
3. AMD Industries 70.00135.570.000.09-98.8874.92-34.183.41
4. Antarctica 1.4222.010.00-0.23-387.500.210.00-2.42
5. Anuroop Packagin 29.957.8331.930.001.91189.3914.89189.1318.29
6. B & A Packaging 260.0011.26128.960.773.51735.7128.837.9020.38
7. Bilcare 54.85129.150.00-19.67-1729.21200.07-14.351.22
8. BKM Industries 1.409.170.00-1.0626.390.93-3.19
9. Clara Industries 47.0022.8197.160.212.488.4745.91
10. Commerl. Synbags 79.9043.80317.560.002.8419.3369.1213.788.11
11. Cosmo First 829.7036.352176.450.3615.38-51.67641.31-10.316.87
12. Cropster Agro 380.0585.75950.130.005.1717333.3327.4537.57
13. D.K. Enterprises 78.0012.6258.562.562.2567.5024.08
14. Deccan Polypacks 8.761.850.00-0.03-108.820.00
15. Duropack 74.5018.1839.260.000.23-8.007.68-0.2616.87
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Ecoplast 480.1515.71144.040.622.74-17.2229.6610.4732.16
17. Emmbi Industries 105.0018.68185.900.294.51162.21105.855.658.42
18. Encode Packaging 13.0537.394.110.000.02110.001.2896.923.24
19. EPL Ltd 220.2527.427016.051.9515.10-38.321029.206.1815.10
20. Ester Industries 109.751030.960.45-23.72-33.63276.73-6.08-4.24
21. Everest Kanto 143.5016.181607.960.4913.11-60.22325.849.3811.32
22. Expo Gas Contain 32.9898.9275.180.00-0.1694.7526.23-15.528.75
23. Flexituff Vent. 50.93134.180.00-63.60-216.49113.23-38.47-28.39
24. Garware Hi Tech 2261.8525.855256.510.4457.8134.22446.5827.9613.89
25. Guj. Containers 167.1010.5194.420.902.00-17.0136.1513.6422.66
Median: 80 Co. 78.9524.02118.70.01.34-11.2541.942.129.37
Results per page
10 25 50