Food - Processing - Indian companies

97 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Tricom Fruit 1.432.720.00-0.050.00
2. Sanwaria Consum. 0.4936.060.00-0.730.27-2.08
3. Tanvi Foods 140.40393.29161.250.000.3542.083.99
4. Valencia Nutrit. 36.9051.52-0.840.69-88.82
5. KCK Industries 201.7589.39143.030.001.5042.809.33
6. Tapi Fruit 125.4052.290.00-0.2610.03-2.16
7. Annapurna Swadi. 299.0537.00526.020.007.65133.8429.18
8. Lotus Chocolate 695.10515.86892.500.001.1865.82
9. Madhusudan Masa 155.1021.75200.080.005.89107.9431.68
10. Goyal Salt 186.9535.41334.640.007.0470.9550.28
11. Baba Food 53.3014.1587.010.002.8699.6118.26
12. Sheetal Univer. 59.0032.4967.590.002.08134.7922.34
13. Sameera Agro 86.759.63103.320.003.8087.7868.59
14. Mayank Cattle Fo 203.0036.19109.610.001.92173.4616.77
15. Italian 34.9015.2151.570.001.2637.5223.71
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Chatha Foods 125.0045.57281.240.002.7663.0229.09
17. Jay Kailash 64.8546.3032.410.000.607.6720.44
18. Hoac Foods 169.9564.0465.320.000.548.4248.70
19. TBI Corn 324.9558.42590.070.003.4387.8931.33
20. Srivari Spices & 257.5026.16183.900.00
21. Dindigul Farm 117.4555.49286.940.00131.86
22. Nakoda Group 43.9478.280.35-1.25-881.2510.65-15.61-1.81
23. Shah Foods 199.7011.980.00-0.09-800.000.00
24. Tasty Dairy 10.4621.340.00-21.37-578.411.73-94.73-93.40
25. Euro India Fresh 148.40168.07368.000.00-0.15-153.5726.36-24.346.39
Median: 97 Co. 143.038.88162.590.01.7418.6551.035.3913.13
Results per page
10 25 50