Food - Processing - Indian companies

97 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. ANS Industries 8.607.960.000.31188.570.00-4.42
2. Kothari Ferment. 69.75104.630.000.87-78.2031.99-0.96-0.40
3. Madhur Inds 7.132.920.00-0.180.000.00-6.11
4. Flex Foods 124.15154.580.41-1.7576.6044.4427.70-5.33
5. The Ravalgaon 2450.9583.330.0020.15-42.502.09-16.40-16.89
6. Tarai Foods 10.4018.440.00-0.2311.540.00-72.09
7. Freshtrop Fruits 133.05106.030.00-0.21-107.1237.8331.95-4.76
8. Shah Foods 199.7011.980.00-0.09-800.000.00
9. Ceeta Industries 36.0052.200.000.53208.162.54-6.27-3.55
10. Tricom Fruit 1.432.720.00-0.050.00
11. Nutricircle 274.957.470.00-0.52-48.570.00-100.00-125.89
12. Galaxy Cloud 40.00179.750.00-1.65213.790.39-83.88
13. Kore Foods 7.588.830.00-0.1233.330.00-321.74
14. Transglobe Foods 147.002.130.00-0.05-145.450.00-100.00-75.68
15. Wardwizard Foods 8.24211.870.00-11.18-61.102.720.00-21.20
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Kohinoor Foods 44.19163.850.000.55263.6424.1851.224.92
17. Sanwaria Consum. 0.4936.060.00-0.730.27-2.08
18. Shanti Overseas 15.8117.560.00-0.0998.691.28-74.75-11.89
19. Tasty Dairy 10.5021.430.00-21.37-578.411.73-94.73-93.40
20. Nakoda Group 43.5177.520.35-1.25-881.2510.65-15.61-1.81
21. Dangee Dums 7.54116.080.00-0.910.006.008.113.27
22. Valencia Nutrit. 35.1549.08-0.840.69-88.82
23. Tapi Fruit 125.4052.290.00-0.2610.03-2.16
24. Apis India 254.354.30140.150.002.97-48.1779.022.5816.59
25. Mishtann Foods 17.375.291846.050.0171.303.47382.6730.1988.74
Median: 97 Co. 147.038.91163.850.01.7418.6551.035.3913.13
Results per page
10 25 50