Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.2664.1282287.350.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.1911.295631.630.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 44.596.718617.323.37329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 469.006.967426.721.05253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 182.859.001942.560.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.906.577037.561.12287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 244.5012.6614826.970.61352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1814.8019.85360773.390.115337.2016.8815156.1826.507.86
9. Karur Vysya Bank 200.9010.0516164.670.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 226.106.538535.772.18274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 694.9510.897268.500.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 113.857.0812536.941.85633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1436.9512.47111898.861.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 78.0018.7955232.850.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 88.5216.6295180.341.691672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1237.5019.66870870.190.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1622.2019.301234189.651.2018012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 301.8029.182511.370.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 195.1512.2847774.190.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 51.616.232656.770.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 91.5512.9910400.721.09207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.3618.531071.800.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 135.057.914229.960.91155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 365.9011.196347.780.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 160.6511.7011898.880.61254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 198.512.4711898.880.61321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50