Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yes Bank 26.1863.9182036.680.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
2. Utkarsh Small F. 51.1711.285629.430.98159.6619.33895.6229.599.64
3. Ujjivan Small 44.616.758621.203.39329.636.501528.5129.0111.09
4. T N Merc. Bank 470.006.977442.551.05253.060.001253.7117.167.41
5. Suryoday Small 183.409.011948.410.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
6. South Ind.Bank 26.846.587021.871.12287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
7. RBL Bank 243.8012.6214784.530.61352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 1805.2019.75358864.970.115337.2016.8815156.1826.507.86
9. Karur Vysya Bank 202.0510.1516257.230.99456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
10. Karnataka Bank 226.456.568548.972.16274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
11. Jana Small Finan 692.5510.847243.400.00321.68297.141111.0830.948.61
12. J & K Bank 113.857.0712536.961.82633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
13. IndusInd Bank 1446.2512.50112623.061.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
14. IDFC First Bank 77.9618.7855204.470.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
15. IDBI Bank 87.9216.5294535.241.701672.0036.836994.7022.086.23
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. ICICI Bank 1240.2019.70872770.320.8112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
17. HDFC Bank 1619.9019.311232439.821.2018012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
18. Fino Payments 300.8029.082503.070.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
19. Federal Bank 195.2012.2647786.430.51996.171.776339.2226.477.56
20. ESAF Small Fin 51.686.202660.410.0043.35-57.241002.0029.4910.23
21. Equitas Sma. Fin 91.5013.0010395.021.09207.629.251444.6525.0010.35
22. Dhanlaxmi Bank 42.3018.511070.280.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
23. DCB Bank 134.957.904226.820.91155.689.471444.6022.507.52
24. CSB Bank 360.7511.026258.430.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
25. City Union Bank 159.5011.6311813.700.61254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
Median: 29 Co. 198.312.511813.70.61321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50