Nifty Midcap 50

Nifty Midcap 50

₹ 16,946 -0.06%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 39,05,955 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 16,946
  • High / Low ₹ 18,501 / 14,805
  • P/E 29.9
  • Price to Book value 3.67
  • Dividend Yield 0.90 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 1.60 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 13.6 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 15.4 %

Companies in Nifty Midcap 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Godrej Propert. 1603.3029.8648301.620.62349.38-41.66506.1716.487.63
2. Multi Comm. Exc. 3162.0052.3580713.750.25413.44103.47702.0088.1071.35
3. Info Edg.(India) 1265.1055.6682098.150.66490.0517.03880.7511.373.45
4. Phoenix Mills 1896.9052.3567888.640.13394.5023.341074.9412.8012.41
5. GE Vernova T&D 3959.1075.02101295.810.25362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
6. PB Fintech. 1070.0066.2649578.850.00162.9192.541888.2840.0810.32
7. Laurus Labs 2060.10101.73111227.060.10362.07125.492026.3129.1017.76
8. Indian Hotels Co 772.1056.66110118.550.42390.8120.762339.1914.6117.06
9. One 97 1693.50134.20108887.200.00220.0057.592448.0027.634.96
10. Fortis Health. 736.5052.3855875.960.14272.803.392545.0317.4613.45
11. Prestige Estates 1492.0056.4664303.770.13271.40-19.352675.1015.9410.38
12. United Spirits 1380.0053.99100048.531.23463.00-20.542708.00-10.3626.39
13. FSN E-Commerce 345.00371.7198948.650.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
14. Vishal Mega Mart 96.0050.5045044.360.00258.7725.573727.0118.6815.18
15. Dabur India 385.0034.2867995.772.14586.1614.983764.3910.5720.28
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. NHPC Ltd 71.4418.9371880.372.251178.092.903808.3118.505.75
17. Suzlon Energy 42.0018.1056923.790.00305.22-5.893829.0922.2734.15
18. Marico 785.0054.36102638.940.51652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
19. GMR Airports 89.50169.8495426.280.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
20. Glenmark Pharma. 2226.7020.1462848.550.22482.8285.504018.4823.1039.77
21. Mankind Pharma 2275.5043.9493701.040.04574.0929.604030.5912.8913.53
22. Bharat Forge 1835.0088.8789734.040.46-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
23. Persistent Systems 5741.0048.4490596.850.70351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
24. SRF 2472.1032.8273544.710.36758.8775.535033.2631.8114.61
25. JSW Energy 482.6044.0188290.320.41532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
Median: 50 Co. 1029.743.9474161.770.34486.4423.995254.7618.714.12