Nifty Midcap 50

Nifty Midcap 50

₹ 16,787 1.55%
09 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 38,70,268 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 16,787
  • High / Low ₹ 18,501 / 14,805
  • P/E 29.7
  • Price to Book value 3.64
  • Dividend Yield 0.90 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 2.65 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 14.3 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 15.0 %

Companies in Nifty Midcap 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Swiggy 234.2064646.540.00-791.0033.926812.0037.31-24.08
2. Max Financial 1309.70416.5745199.680.00118.2936.3814969.5116.752.87
3. Info Edg.(India) 1219.0053.5979042.470.69490.0517.03880.7511.373.45
4. One 97 1636.00129.46105048.820.00220.0057.592448.0027.634.96
5. IndusInd Bank 861.6550.7767135.000.171037.0571.6811309.94-7.785.68
6. NHPC Ltd 72.9919.3173318.712.211178.092.903808.3118.505.75
7. Yes Bank 20.5017.0564347.590.001071.8132.548054.495.925.98
8. IDFC First Bank 79.5230.4968568.710.311074.96132.3911051.0914.615.98
9. Federal Bank 330.0017.4281602.190.361302.4936.787861.589.946.39
10. Godrej Propert. 1550.0028.8646690.110.65349.38-41.66506.1716.487.63
11. AU Small Finance 982.0025.8373784.400.10795.9537.035302.7421.117.66
12. JSW Energy 462.3042.2584761.910.43532.70-36.625207.131.248.16
13. B H E L 433.6062.07150982.270.32376.71182.707697.7240.299.14
14. REC Ltd 300.004.9278996.726.184192.76-6.1114434.92-2.059.71
15. UPL 488.4520.8641220.541.23-73.0092.6310181.0010.4710.11
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. PB Fintech. 1012.0062.5946830.580.00162.9192.541888.2840.0810.32
17. Prestige Estates 1406.8053.2060595.130.14271.40-19.352675.1015.9410.38
18. Oil India 443.508.6472140.062.594026.8391.4012503.3257.7011.51
19. GMR Airports 92.31173.4897469.910.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
20. Phoenix Mills 1813.1050.0164850.570.14394.5023.341074.9412.8012.41
21. Bharat Forge 1816.9087.9388786.570.47-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
22. Aurobindo Pharma 1693.0025.7697411.480.241032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
23. Fortis Health. 786.2555.6459358.580.13272.803.392545.0317.4613.45
24. Mankind Pharma 2368.5045.8897829.730.04574.0929.604030.5912.8913.53
25. Ashok Leyland 145.0622.8885206.132.41667.770.7813069.5911.6213.63
Median: 50 Co. 997.041.6374234.320.34472.9123.995254.7618.5914.12