Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 23,146 0.65%
16 Oct - close price
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,86,68,121 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 23,146
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,180
  • P/E 19.8
  • Price to Book value 2.84
  • Dividend Yield 1.49 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.58 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.76 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 10.5 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Eternal 325.30721.98312619.300.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
2. Adani Enterp. 2692.00153.47364343.410.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
3. Tata Motors PVeh 286.85106.10105720.291.05859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
4. Trent 2958.7086.32157839.680.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
5. Jio Financial 216.2583.51142962.650.28340.44-51.021699.2873.151.86
6. Titan Company 4444.8067.70395108.630.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
7. SBI Life Insuran 1656.8063.76165825.740.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
8. Nestle India 1265.5060.34243227.460.951026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
9. HDFC Life Insur. 553.0058.59120024.270.38521.6016.3524436.6218.3310.30
10. Tata Consumer 978.9058.5896618.421.02427.1927.785348.8811.939.24
11. Max Healthcare 846.0055.0782447.750.24322.964.872366.1716.7014.71
12. Apollo Hospitals 7890.0053.62112787.770.25610.4034.177043.5020.5617.45
13. BSE 3363.0048.44137171.410.30872.6665.701566.0263.4859.99
14. Asian Paints 2331.9045.74223058.361.181559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
15. Bharat Electron 376.8544.89275904.200.661054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Hind. Unilever 1893.8040.41445646.832.162680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
17. Bharti Airtel 1905.0038.111190311.641.2610011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
18. UltraTech Cem. 10907.0037.26321314.872.202603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
19. Grasim Inds 2920.0034.43197542.510.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
20. Eicher Motors 7284.5034.32199616.171.131462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
21. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1758.8033.47422809.980.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
22. Dr Reddy's Labs 1233.0031.89102751.680.65435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
23. Tech Mahindra 1790.0030.74175586.822.851609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
24. Adani Ports 1750.8030.28402315.520.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
25. Cipla 1325.1029.78106593.420.98785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
Median: 50 Co. 1307.5529.78282749.180.963317.8216.5624510.3617.2714.13