Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 22,520 1.30%
09 Oct - close price
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,81,42,127 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 22,520
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,180
  • P/E 19.3
  • Price to Book value 2.77
  • Dividend Yield 1.52 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -10.1 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.70 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.96 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 2 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
26. Tata Steel 173.8018.34216963.702.302385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
27. UltraTech Cem. 10675.0036.47314570.022.252603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
28. Larsen & Toubro 3703.3028.92509535.191.034988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
29. ICICI Bank 1355.0017.34972758.470.8916276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
30. SBI 959.1010.54885322.841.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
31. Bajaj Finserv 1734.7027.04277909.580.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
32. Infosys 1023.4013.32415324.024.697775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
33. NTPC 312.0010.90302535.982.886896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
34. HDFC Life Insur. 556.6561.23120937.170.38611.1911.4633758.5114.5810.30
35. Adani Ports 1761.0030.53405727.200.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
36. Bharat Electron 368.1543.78269109.510.681054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
37. TCS 2156.0014.27780059.672.9713934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
38. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1760.0033.43422282.950.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
39. Max Healthcare 883.8057.4586021.160.23322.964.872366.1716.7014.71
40. Reliance Industries 1170.3021.191583712.570.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
41. Coal India 411.558.13253627.086.448849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
42. Power Grid Corpn 249.1514.58231724.543.613598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
43. Hind. Unilever 1856.7039.56436248.612.212680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
44. Maruti Suzuki 11420.0025.05359047.741.233446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
45. ITC 266.0016.88333311.755.454508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
46. Adani Enterp. 2634.40150.19356547.650.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
47. Cipla 1301.0029.37105103.971.00785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
48. Dr Reddy's Labs 1197.0031.0199911.230.67435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
49. Tata Motors PVeh 279.90103.46103086.951.07859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
50. Interglobe Aviat 4833.00186875.970.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
Median: 50 Co. 1280.0529.18278136.710.963317.8217.5724616.1517.1914.13