Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 22,520 1.30%
09 Oct - close price
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,81,42,127 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 22,520
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,180
  • P/E 19.3
  • Price to Book value 2.77
  • Dividend Yield 1.52 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -10.1 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.70 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.96 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Maruti Suzuki 11420.0025.05359047.741.233446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
2. UltraTech Cem. 10675.0036.47314570.022.252603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
3. Bajaj Auto 9778.0022.80268703.191.533188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
4. Apollo Hospitals 8027.5054.87115423.130.25610.4034.177043.5020.5617.45
5. Eicher Motors 7050.0033.27193537.811.161462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
6. Interglobe Aviat 4833.00186875.970.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
7. Titan Company 4410.0067.09391513.700.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
8. Larsen & Toubro 3703.3028.92509535.191.034988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. BSE 3287.2047.35134079.650.30872.6665.701566.0263.4859.99
10. Trent 2918.2085.10155607.850.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
11. Grasim Inds 2890.0034.28196674.840.353846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
12. M & M 2796.2018.13347715.531.185997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
13. Adani Enterp. 2634.40150.19356547.650.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
14. Asian Paints 2339.1046.00224365.961.181559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
15. TCS 2156.0014.27780059.672.9713934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Hind. Unilever 1856.7039.56436248.612.212680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
17. Bharti Airtel 1805.1036.081126673.861.3310011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
18. Adani Ports 1761.0030.53405727.200.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
19. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1760.0033.43422282.950.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
20. Bajaj Finserv 1734.7027.04277909.580.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
21. SBI Life Insuran 1684.6064.99169034.320.16724.9321.9746336.7818.8214.95
22. Tech Mahindra 1514.1027.89148405.893.371486.3028.4515711.9017.6823.12
23. ICICI Bank 1355.0017.34972758.470.8916276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
24. Nestle India 1333.0068.46257044.300.90975.1248.616378.1825.1684.14
25. Cipla 1301.0029.37105103.971.00785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
Median: 50 Co. 1280.0529.18278136.710.963317.8217.5724616.1517.1914.13