Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 22,473 1.09%
09 Oct 12:34 p.m.
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,79,11,150 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 22,473
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,180
  • P/E 19.0
  • Price to Book value 2.73
  • Dividend Yield 1.24 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -10.2 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 4.66 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 9.94 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Jio Financial 214.7568.58141802.430.28830.25174.442004.47227.281.86
2. Eternal 321.00715.40309776.280.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
3. Tata Motors PVeh 278.75103.05102663.431.08859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
4. Interglobe Aviat 4841.70187212.420.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
5. Adani Enterp. 2615.65149.08354010.010.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
6. SBI 953.0010.44879692.111.8525120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
7. Axis Bank 1258.0514.08391728.240.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
8. Kotak Mah. Bank 443.3522.00441039.340.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
9. HDFC Bank 705.1513.741087242.381.8620382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
10. ICICI Bank 1350.6017.30969588.850.9016276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
11. Grasim Inds 2871.4034.07195409.050.353846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
12. NTPC 311.1010.88301663.332.866896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
13. Power Grid Corpn 250.1514.66232654.623.643598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
14. Tata Consumer 951.1057.0894129.911.04427.1927.785348.8811.939.24
15. Reliance Industries 1172.3021.241586419.110.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. HDFC Life Insur. 556.0561.14120806.830.39611.1911.4633758.5114.5810.30
17. Bajaj Finserv 1731.6526.97277420.950.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
18. Bajaj Finance 959.5029.15597380.330.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
19. JSW Steel 1170.4023.75286215.910.604696.00112.9647364.009.7710.96
20. Shriram Finance 938.2519.46220774.341.173452.7759.8913400.4316.1611.49
21. Tata Steel 173.5518.30216651.612.302385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
22. UltraTech Cem. 10612.5036.28312728.262.282603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
23. Dr Reddy's Labs 1195.0030.9799744.310.68435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
24. Hindalco Inds. 897.709.61201733.520.567013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
25. Adani Ports 1751.1530.43403457.830.443649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
Median: 50 Co. 1282.5529.15278131.410.953317.8217.5724616.1517.1914.13