Nifty 50

Nifty 50

₹ 22,603 0.21%
06 Oct 9:09 a.m.
About

The NIFTY 50 is a benchmark Indian stock market index that represents the weighted average of 50 of the largest Indian companies listed on the National Stock Exchange. Nifty 50 is owned and managed by NSE Indices, which is a wholly owned subsidiary of the NSE Strategic Investment Corporation Limited.

  • Market Cap ₹ 1,82,27,244 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 22,603
  • High / Low ₹ 26,373 / 22,183
  • P/E 19.3
  • Price to Book value 2.77
  • Dividend Yield 1.23 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -9.13 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 5.07 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 10.0 %

Companies in Nifty 50

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Interglobe Aviat 4949.40191376.770.00-238.00-110.9224584.1019.945.24
2. Tata Motors PVeh 287.55106.28105904.451.04859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
3. Dr Reddy's Labs 1199.6531.08100132.430.67435.60-68.678099.80-5.5113.04
4. Cipla 1326.6029.95107172.100.98785.55-39.197119.282.3315.49
5. Adani Enterp. 2865.90163.38387879.560.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
6. ITC 268.1517.02336005.805.414508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
7. Maruti Suzuki 11462.0525.13360369.801.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
8. Hind. Unilever 1845.2039.32433546.582.222680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
9. Power Grid Corpn 257.2515.06239258.043.503598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
10. Coal India 424.358.39261515.386.248849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
11. Reliance Industries 1190.4021.551610912.960.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
12. Max Healthcare 901.9558.6387787.720.22322.964.872366.1716.7014.71
13. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1775.2033.71425929.940.902901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
14. TCS 2109.8014.22763344.103.0413420.008.4572275.0013.9363.03
15. Bharat Electron 382.8045.53279818.320.651054.538.705546.9824.9436.44
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Adani Ports 1765.8530.62406844.610.423649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
17. HDFC Life Insur. 529.9058.29115125.480.40611.1911.4633758.5114.5810.30
18. NTPC 321.1511.21311408.442.806896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
19. Infosys 1019.5013.27413741.294.707775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
20. Bajaj Finserv 1744.0527.18279407.520.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
21. SBI 955.5510.51882045.931.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
22. ICICI Bank 1331.1517.05955598.800.9016276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
23. Larsen & Toubro 3741.0529.21514729.191.014988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
24. UltraTech Cem. 10875.0037.15320463.602.212603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
25. Tata Steel 177.7018.76221832.282.262385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
Median: 50 Co. 1269.0529.49280808.290.963317.8217.5724616.1517.1914.13