Nifty MidSmall Healthcare

Nifty MidSmall Healthcare

₹ 49,296 -0.52%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 49,296
  • High / Low ₹ 53,415 / 40,353
  • P/E 43.4
  • Price to Book value 5.20
  • Dividend Yield 0.38 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 11.5 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty MS Health

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Cohance Life 464.05165.2217789.230.00-45.19-144.15422.26-23.135.81
2. Syngene Intl. 386.1052.6815601.910.32-9.00-94.89736.00-15.849.99
3. Natco Pharma 785.0513.4615403.110.64206.50-57.04735.20-44.6817.39
4. Krishna Institu. 685.60138.2228827.040.0037.40-47.201179.5035.339.50
5. Aster DM Quality 674.35162.9658820.010.4429.28-46.121310.6821.6011.57
6. Alkem Lab 5050.0026.4960202.791.05520.98-20.473740.1510.9521.24
7. Anthem Bioscienc 822.1578.1146342.390.24119.94-11.67418.22-22.5830.37
8. Poly Medicure 1593.8050.5316172.350.2285.28-7.57525.3830.3012.50
9. Global Health 1240.0058.1433286.980.04157.25-0.181304.0526.5017.37
10. Fortis Health. 736.5052.3855875.960.14272.803.392545.0317.4613.45
11. Narayana Hrudaya 1719.4040.8135174.490.26207.275.712683.6378.0515.50
12. Glaxosmi. Pharma 2566.1041.3143500.572.22237.1815.69938.4416.5561.41
13. Lupin 1961.6015.2390695.540.921416.9816.088276.8932.0429.93
14. Abbott India 26170.0034.4455614.562.01428.5217.131813.684.3344.80
15. Sai Life 1389.4080.2029493.300.0073.2921.22554.2911.6619.65
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Piramal Pharma 197.7326342.360.00-69.3925.752269.9217.392.52
17. Dr Lal Pathlabs 1859.9055.4731185.120.75170.5028.02797.7019.1028.00
18. Aurobindo Pharma 1666.9025.4196075.800.241032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
19. Mankind Pharma 2275.5043.9493701.040.04574.0929.604030.5912.8913.53
20. Ajanta Pharma 3329.0036.6541588.330.96334.2230.891625.9624.8234.51
21. Granules India 825.3534.5922486.190.21179.9636.621476.7722.0415.51
22. Gland Pharma 3043.4043.9650367.240.66316.9647.091800.2719.5715.11
23. Acutaas Chemical 3206.0067.9426239.090.0874.9967.67329.6759.0831.56
24. Ipca Labs. 1832.6033.8746515.710.33424.2772.332788.1020.7616.98
25. Glenmark Pharma. 2226.7020.1462848.550.22482.8285.504018.4823.1039.77
Median: 30 Co. 1693.1550.6438381.410.22175.2323.481393.7220.1616.25