Nifty Microcap 250

Nifty Microcap 250

₹ 25,736 0.71%
16 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty Microcap 250 index aims to track the performance of microcap stocks listed or permitted to trade on NSE. The index includes the top 250 companies beyond the Nifty 500 index constituents, selected based on their average full market capitalization. A stock’s weight is based on its free-float market capitalization.

  • Market Cap ₹ 20,55,524 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 25,736
  • High / Low ₹ 26,798 / 18,858
  • P/E 26.5
  • Price to Book value 3.09
  • Dividend Yield 0.64 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 10.1 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Microcp250

250 results found: Showing page 2 of 10
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
26. Sheela Foam 616.8533.106736.210.1662.34769.221031.9425.636.11
27. Praj Industries 287.15104.475278.191.2511.61117.42715.8211.816.12
28. Le Travenues 144.4672.776371.920.0034.2470.34356.7512.886.14
29. RattanIndia Pow. 6.5431.533512.050.0045.85449.73798.55-2.856.21
30. Westlife Food 579.159031.040.130.59-52.03735.6411.866.34
31. South Ind.Bank 51.458.5013477.350.87426.1321.282795.7016.156.42
32. Equitas Sma. Fin 70.3715.778051.250.00183.61182.061960.4018.896.43
33. Neogen Chemicals 2484.80209.937464.940.0417.1166.76250.2934.046.46
34. Bluestone Jewel 778.90211.3211901.320.005.96120.16736.8549.566.78
35. Just Dial 713.2511.656066.120.00166.224.12327.479.947.01
36. CSB Bank 308.908.065358.980.00150.0426.511287.3223.677.05
37. G S F C 148.868.565931.743.36158.5414.423583.1564.037.16
38. JK Paper 396.1021.977182.041.01136.2764.461887.1713.617.39
39. DCB Bank 209.778.586758.570.69213.2035.571984.319.417.40
40. Archean Chemical 478.6061.025908.720.5230.36-23.66327.2011.927.41
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
41. Jana Small Finan 490.6013.675191.630.00155.2352.291514.5322.087.45
42. Sunteck Realty 275.0018.944038.160.5541.9626.47191.561.727.48
43. T N Merc. Bank 857.309.4013575.471.46411.5134.971662.4319.927.51
44. Gokaldas Exports 716.2050.985248.140.0044.306.821153.5120.697.65
45. Ujjivan Small 63.2510.7512352.500.00365.05199.912153.3628.007.73
46. PNC Infratech 144.266.103700.830.42331.93103.451688.4618.677.97
47. Amagi Media Labs 569.75123.3912541.680.0033.91760.66436.8832.368.02
48. Electronics Mart 182.8135.867033.590.00120.64351.332418.9539.078.17
49. Indo Count Inds. 441.0057.898734.200.3463.2262.021206.9625.898.19
50. Rain Industries 228.5514.317687.280.44340.99387.995167.1617.408.26
Median: 250 Co. 428.7531.217188.10.2163.0228.55773.5620.2515.82